How many ball recoveries Ilves make, and who makes most.
Updated 13 August 2026, after the last game
Ilves make more ball recoveries away from home, 10.4 a game in their last five away games against 9.4 in their last five at home.
Ilves made none ball recoveries at home to Rijeka on 13 August, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 0.0 across their six games, and their fewest was none at home to Rijeka on 13 August.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otso Virtanen | 4 | 19 | 4.75 | 2 |
| Marius Söderbäck | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 2 |
| Oiva Jukkola | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2 |
| Jardell Kanga | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Anton Popovitch | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1 |
| Matias Rale | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 2 |
| Sauli Väisänen | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 2 |
| André Raymond | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 |
| Aapo Mäenpää | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Joona Veteli | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Maksim Stjopin | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Vincent Ulundu | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Otto Tiitinen | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Ville Kumpu | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 |
| Tatu Miettunen | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Adeleke Akinyemi | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Oskari Multala | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Roope Riski | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Felipe Aspegren | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Suvanne Sebastian | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Yacouba Sacko | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hamidou Coulibaly | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Elias Tamminen | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Stanislav Baranov | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Yiandro Raap | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Lauri Ala-Myllymäki | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| O. Pettersson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bamba Abdoul Goudouss | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Faris Krkalic | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jesse Kilo | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kalle Wallius | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Teemu Hytönen | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ilves | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | Rijeka (H) | Europa Conference League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Rijeka (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Stjarnan (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Stjarnan (A) | Europa Conference League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Differdange 03 (H) | Europa Conference League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | Differdange 03 (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | AZ (A) | Europa Conference League | 5-0 | 52 | 67 | 119 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | AZ (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-3 | 47 | 51 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | Shakhtar Donetsk (H) | Europa League | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | Shakhtar Donetsk (A) | Europa League | 6-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilves ball recoveries | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ilves ball recoveries | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ilves ball recoveries | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ilves ball recoveries | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ilves ball recoveries | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 22.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |