How many goals, shots and fouls Jardell Kanga gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 Scottish Premiership games in 2026/2027 Jardell Kanga has produced 1 goals and 0 assists for Motherwell, taking 0.4 shots per match — 0.1 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.6.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 Scottish Premiership games, plus 0 shots on target. Jardell Kanga's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Motherwell's Scottish Premiership attack, Jardell Kanga contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 0 assists across 10 games — with 0.4 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Jardell Kanga's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 10% of games (1/10) — and goalscorer at 10% (1/10). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 40% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Motherwell's next fixture is against Dundee United on Sat 7th Nov.
Jardell Kanga has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 Scottish Premiership appearances for Motherwell in 2026/2027, scoring in 10% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.4 shots per game across the season.
Jardell Kanga averages 0.1 shots on target per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027, from 0.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 10% of their 10 appearances for Motherwell. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Jardell Kanga has had at least one shot on target in 10% of their 10 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 10%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Jardell Kanga has an average match rating of 6.6 across 10 Scottish Premiership appearances for Motherwell in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jardell Kanga plays as a winger for Motherwell in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Jardell Kanga plays for Motherwell and has made 10 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Motherwell brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jardell Kanga's next game is Motherwell against Dundee United on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Jardell Kanga scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 4 appearances for Ilves across 2 competitions: Europa Conference League and Europa League, with 4 shots (1 on target), 3 key passes, 3 tackles, 269 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa Conference League | Ilves | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Europa League | Ilves | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.77 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.15 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.37 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.43 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.4 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 0-4 | L | Attacker | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 49 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (away) | 3-3 | D | - | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.07 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 41 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.01 | 15.4 | 13.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell | 10 | 407 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Ilves | 6 | 558 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Ilves | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.31 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Ilves | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Ilves | Motherwell | Transfer |
| 19 Jul 2025 | Hammarby | Ilves | Transfer |
| 18 Jul 2025 | Ilves | Hammarby | End of loan |
| 1 Apr 2025 | Hammarby | Ilves | Loan |
| 13 Jul 2024 | - | Hammarby | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.22 | 13th of 75 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 1.11 | 14th of 75 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.22 | 15th of 75 |
| Key passes | 8 | 1.77 | 23rd of 75 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.22 | 36th of 75 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.11 | 43rd of 75 |
| Shots | 4 | 0.88 | 47th of 75 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 1.11 | 47th of 75 |