How many goals, shots and fouls Zech Medley gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Zech Medley has made 6 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027. Averaging 0.3 tackles per game, Zech Medley commits 0.3 fouls per match and has picked up 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 4.3.
Recent form for Zech Medley: 2 tackles and 2 fouls across the last 5 League Two appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Zech Medley anchors York's League Two back line in 2026/2027, with 0.3 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game across 6 appearances. The 0 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Zech Medley has made 1+ tackles in 33% of League Two appearances (2/6) and committed 1+ fouls in 17% of games. With 0 bookings in 6 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 2 tackles, 2 fouls. York's next fixture is against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Zech Medley averages 0.3 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 33% of their 6 appearances for York, 2 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Zech Medley has 0 yellow cards in 6 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, from 0.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 17% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Zech Medley has made at least one tackle in 33% of their 6 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 17%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for York.
Zech Medley has an average match rating of 4.3 across 6 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Zech Medley plays as a defender for York in 2026/2027 and has made 6 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 17% of those games.
Zech Medley plays for York and has made 6 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for York brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Zech Medley's next game is York against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Zech Medley scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for Fleetwood Town and Bromley across 2 competitions: League Two and FA Cup, with 21 shots (7 on target), 9 key passes, 35 tackles, 2,213 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Fleetwood Town | 21 | 1309 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 |
| League Two | Bromley | 9 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 194 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 5-2 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Cheltenham Town (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Exeter City (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Bristol Rovers (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Aug | Carabao Cup | Crawley Town (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 69 | 61 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | League Two | Salford City (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.54 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | League Two | Cambridge United (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.08 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 35 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 5.3 | 0.07 | 17.9 | 12.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | York City | 6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Fleetwood Town | 21 | 1309 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Bromley | 9 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 194 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Fleetwood Town | 7 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Fleetwood Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | Fleetwood Town | York City | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Fleetwood Town | TBC | Transfer |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Bromley | Loan |
| 2 Jul 2024 | KV Oostende | Fleetwood Town | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots on target | 1 | 2.9 | 62nd of 151 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 5.81 | 65th of 151 |
| Shots | 2 | 5.81 | 106th of 151 |
| xG | 0.04 | 0.12 | 130th of 151 |
| Fouls committed | 2 | 5.81 | 134th of 151 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 14.52 | 141st of 151 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 2.9 | 143rd of 151 |
| Tackles | 2 | 5.81 | 144th of 151 |