How many goals, shots and fouls Ryan Broom gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 League Two games in 2026/2027 Ryan Broom has produced 2 goals and 2 assists for Cheltenham, taking 0.8 shots per match — 0.4 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.5.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 League Two games, plus 0 shots on target. Ryan Broom's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Cheltenham's League Two attack, Ryan Broom contributes from the wing — 2 goals and 2 assists across 11 games — with 0.8 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Ryan Broom's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 27% of games (3/11) — and goalscorer at 18% (2/11). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 55% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Cheltenham's next fixture is against Halifax Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Ryan Broom has 2 goals and 2 assists in 11 League Two appearances for Cheltenham in 2026/2027, scoring in 18% of those games and assisting in 18%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.8 shots per game across the season.
Ryan Broom averages 0.4 shots on target per League Two game in 2026/2027, from 0.8 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 27% of their 11 appearances for Cheltenham. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Ryan Broom has had at least one shot on target in 27% of their 11 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 18%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Ryan Broom has an average match rating of 6.5 across 11 League Two appearances for Cheltenham in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ryan Broom plays as a winger for Cheltenham in 2026/2027 and has made 11 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Ryan Broom plays for Cheltenham and has made 11 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Cheltenham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ryan Broom's next game is Cheltenham against Halifax Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Ryan Broom scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for Cheltenham Town across 3 competitions: League Two, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 12 shots (4 on target), 12 key passes, 32 tackles, 1,442 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Cheltenham Town | 30 | 1287 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Cheltenham Town | 2 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Newport County (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Fleetwood Town (home) | 4-2 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Salford City (home) | 0-2 | L | Left Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 87 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.49 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Colchester United (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Crawley Town (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Barnet (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.18 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Swindon Town (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.13 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.13 | 11.2 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Cheltenham Town | 11 | 580 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Cheltenham Town | 30 | 1287 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cheltenham Town | 2 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Fleetwood Town | 27 | 1144 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Fleetwood Town | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | Fleetwood Town | TBC | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =15th of 104 | 0.31 | 16th of 58 |
| Expected goals | 1.28 | =33rd of 104 | 0.20 | 26th of 58 |
| Assists | 2 | =8th of 104 | 0.31 | 5th of 58 |
| Shots | 9 | =50th of 104 | 1.40 | 39th of 58 |
| Shots on target | 4 | =33rd of 104 | 0.62 | 30th of 58 |
| Chances created | 2 | =70th of 104 | 0.31 | 58th of 58 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =10th of 104 | 0.31 | 14th of 58 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | =31st of 104 | 1.09 | 26th of 58 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | =104th of 104 | 0.00 | =58th of 58 |
| Fouls won | 9 | =35th of 104 | 1.40 | 29th of 58 |