How many goals, shots and fouls Philip Billing gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Philip Billing has made 13 Superliga appearances for Midtjylland in 2026/2027, recording 2 goals and 4 assists. Averaging 1.8 tackles per game, Philip Billing also commits 1.3 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 7.4. They have picked up 2 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 7 tackles and 2 fouls in Philip Billing's last 5 Superliga games, plus 2 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Philip Billing in that conversation.
Philip Billing operates in Midtjylland's central-midfield unit in Superliga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.8 tackles per game) and progression (4 assists). The 2 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Philip Billing has made 1+ tackles in 85% of Superliga appearances (11/13). They have committed 1+ fouls in 69% of games (9/13), with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 7 tackles, 2 fouls, 2 goals. Midtjylland's next fixture is against Ajax on Thu 5th Nov.
Philip Billing averages 1.8 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 85% of their 13 appearances for Midtjylland, 24 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Philip Billing commits 1.3 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 69% of their 13 appearances for Midtjylland, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Philip Billing has made at least one tackle in 85% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 69%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 4 assists and 2 yellow cards for Midtjylland.
Philip Billing has an average match rating of 7.4 across 13 Superliga appearances for Midtjylland in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 4 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 2 assists.
Philip Billing plays as a midfielder for Midtjylland in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 4 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Philip Billing plays for Midtjylland and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 4 assists. Their last 5 games for Midtjylland brought 2 goals and 2 assists.
Philip Billing's next game is Midtjylland against Ajax on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 2 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Philip Billing scored 3 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 29 appearances for FC Midtjylland across 2 competitions: Superliga and Europa League, with 31 shots (8 on target), 25 key passes, 84 tackles, 2,272 minutes played and 9 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 20 | 1568 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 6 |
| Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 9 | 704 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.19 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.35 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.25 | 9.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.29 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.17 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.36 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.64 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 2-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 61 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.79 | 41 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.13 | 50 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Egnatia Rrogozhinë (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.09 | 40 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | FC København (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.02 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.10 | 39 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Superliga | Brøndby IF (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.15 | 35 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 53 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Superliga | AGF (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 40 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.05 | 57 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 7.5 | 0.13 | 44.1 | 36.9 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 11 games | 27 Aug | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 10 games | 30 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 13 | 1108 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 24 | 2 | 7.4 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Denmark | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 20 | 1568 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 19 | 27 | 61 | 6 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 9 | 704 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 7.15 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | AFC Bournemouth | FC Midtjylland | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Napoli | AFC Bournemouth | End of loan |
| 11 Jan 2025 | AFC Bournemouth | Napoli | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =7th of 75 | 0.16 | 13th of 40 |
| Expected goals | 1.54 | 9th of 75 | 0.13 | 16th of 40 |
| Assists | 4 | 1st of 75 | 0.32 | 4th of 40 |
| Shots | 13 | =11th of 75 | 1.06 | 22nd of 40 |
| Shots on target | 4 | =10th of 75 | 0.32 | 21st of 40 |
| Chances created | 21 | 1st of 75 | 1.71 | 8th of 40 |
| Big chances created | 3 | =4th of 75 | 0.24 | 15th of 40 |
| Accurate passes | 448 | 13th of 75 | 36.39 | 21st of 40 |
| Accurate long balls | 36 | 2nd of 75 | 2.92 | 5th of 40 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | =9th of 75 | 0.65 | 20th of 40 |
| Fouls won | 31 | 1st of 75 | 2.52 | 4th of 40 |
| Tackles won | 14 | =9th of 75 | 1.14 | 22nd of 40 |
| Interceptions | 20 | 6th of 75 | 1.62 | 9th of 40 |
| Ball recoveries | 84 | 1st of 75 | 6.82 | 3rd of 40 |
| Duels won | 83 | 1st of 75 | 6.74 | 5th of 40 |