How many goals, shots and fouls Oisin McEntee gets each game.
Updated 18 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 Scottish Premiership starts in 2026/2027, Oisin McEntee averages 1 tackles and 1 fouls per game for Hearts, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.8.
Last 5 games for Oisin McEntee: 1 tackles, 5 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Hearts's next opponent.
As Hearts's wing-back this season, Oisin McEntee runs at 1 tackles and 1 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (43% — 3/7) and fouls (57%) are Oisin McEntee's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 7 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 1 tackles, 5 fouls. Hearts's next fixture is against Thun on Thu 5th Nov.
Oisin McEntee averages 1 tackle per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 43% of their 7 appearances for Hearts, 7 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Oisin McEntee commits 1 foul per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 7 appearances for Hearts, committing at least one foul in 57% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Oisin McEntee has made at least one tackle in 43% of their 7 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, 1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Oisin McEntee has an average match rating of 6.8 across 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hearts in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Oisin McEntee plays as a defender for Hearts in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 57% of those games.
Oisin McEntee plays for Hearts and has made 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hearts brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Oisin McEntee's next game is Hearts against Thun on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Oisin McEntee scored 2 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for Hearts across 1 competition, Scottish Premiership, with 15 shots (7 on target), 18 key passes, 46 tackles, 2,046 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Hearts | 28 | 2046 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.77 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.34 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.6 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.19 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.74 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.67 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.24 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (away) | 7-1 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.18 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Nordsjælland (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.55 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (home) | 5-0 | W | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.01 | 46 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 40 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 72 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | Europa Conference League | SK Rapid (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.80 | 39 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | SK Rapid (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.11 | 61 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Europa League | Benfica (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 63 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (home) | 4-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 78 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.17 | 44.7 | 36.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | 1.83 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Hearts | 7 | 486 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Hearts | 3 | 297 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 7.44 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Hearts | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Hearts | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Hearts | 28 | 2046 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 46 | 5 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Walsall | 32 | 2055 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 30 | 55 | 9 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Walsall | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Walsall | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Walsall | Hearts | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.83 | - | 34th of 51 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.19 | 3rd of 70 |
| Accurate long balls | 32 | 5.93 | 13th of 70 |
| Clearances | 42 | 7.78 | 22nd of 70 |
| Aerials won | 17 | 3.15 | 22nd of 70 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 1.3 | 26th of 70 |
| xG | 0.37 | 0.07 | 27th of 70 |
| Shots | 4 | 0.74 | 30th of 70 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.19 | 30th of 70 |