How many goals, shots and fouls Nicolas Seiwald gets each game.
Updated 4 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Nicolas Seiwald has made 7 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.9 tackles per game, Nicolas Seiwald also commits 0.4 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.6. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 2 tackles and 2 fouls in Nicolas Seiwald's last 5 Bundesliga games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Nicolas Seiwald in that conversation.
Nicolas Seiwald operates in RB Leipzig's central-midfield unit in Bundesliga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.9 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Nicolas Seiwald has made 1+ tackles in 57% of Bundesliga appearances (4/7). They have committed 1+ fouls in 43% of games (3/7), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 2 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. RB Leipzig's next fixture is against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov.
Nicolas Seiwald averages 0.9 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 57% of their 7 appearances for RB Leipzig, 6 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Nicolas Seiwald commits 0.4 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 43% of their 7 appearances for RB Leipzig, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Nicolas Seiwald has made at least one tackle in 57% of their 7 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 43%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for RB Leipzig.
Nicolas Seiwald has an average match rating of 6.6 across 7 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nicolas Seiwald plays as a midfielder for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Nicolas Seiwald plays for RB Leipzig and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for RB Leipzig brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nicolas Seiwald's next game is RB Leipzig against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Nicolas Seiwald scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for RB Leipzig across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 20 shots (7 on target), 15 key passes, 68 tackles, 2,704 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 33 | 2704 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | 67.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.38 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov | Champions League | Manchester City (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Real Madrid (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 50 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 6-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.14 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | PSV (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 6-0 | W | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Kosovo (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 53 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Republic of Ireland (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.07 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Kosovo (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 74 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 43 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.03 | 24.8 | 22.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 7 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Austria | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Austria | 8 | 706 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Austria | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Austria | 3 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 33 | 2704 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 68 | 2 | 6.96 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 3 | 38% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 25% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |
| Expected goals | 0.14 | =48th of 82 | 0.04 | 35th of 47 |
| Assists | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |
| Shots | 1 | =57th of 82 | 0.30 | 43rd of 47 |
| Shots on target | 1 | =32nd of 82 | 0.30 | 23rd of 47 |
| Chances created | 1 | =55th of 82 | 0.30 | 43rd of 47 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |
| Accurate passes | 122 | 44th of 82 | 36.00 | 27th of 47 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | =41st of 82 | 1.18 | 29th of 47 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | =39th of 82 | 0.30 | 30th of 47 |
| Fouls won | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |
| Tackles won | 4 | =41st of 82 | 1.18 | 22nd of 47 |
| Interceptions | 4 | =43rd of 82 | 1.18 | 29th of 47 |
| Ball recoveries | 19 | =39th of 82 | 5.61 | 11th of 47 |
| Duels won | 7 | =57th of 82 | 2.07 | 47th of 47 |