How many goals, shots and fouls Max Finkgräfe gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Bundesliga starts in 2026/2027, Max Finkgräfe averages 2 tackles and 1 fouls per game for RB Leipzig, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.8.
Last 3 games for Max Finkgräfe: 6 tackles, 3 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against RB Leipzig's next opponent.
As RB Leipzig's wing-back this season, Max Finkgräfe runs at 2 tackles and 1 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (67% — 2/3) and fouls (100%) are Max Finkgräfe's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 3 games support card-market angles. Last 3: 6 tackles, 3 fouls. RB Leipzig's next fixture is against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov.
Max Finkgräfe averages 2 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 3 appearances for RB Leipzig, 6 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 3 games.
Max Finkgräfe commits 1 foul per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 3 appearances for RB Leipzig, committing at least one foul in 100% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 3 games.
Max Finkgräfe has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, 2 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 6 tackles in their last 3 games.
Max Finkgräfe has an average match rating of 6.8 across 3 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Max Finkgräfe plays as a defender for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Max Finkgräfe plays for RB Leipzig and has made 3 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for RB Leipzig brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Max Finkgräfe's next game is RB Leipzig against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Max Finkgräfe scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 13 appearances for RB Leipzig across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 4 shots (2 on target), 12 key passes, 17 tackles, 502 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 13 | 502 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 4-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 43 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Real Madrid (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.02 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 6-0 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 5-0 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Bundesliga | St. Pauli (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Back | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.12 | 65 | 60 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 0.02 | 25.7 | 22.5 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 21 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 13 | 502 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | FC Köln | 24 | 1755 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 69 | 4 | 7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | FC Köln | RB Leipzig | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =61st of 61 |
| Expected goals | 0.00 | =61st of 61 |
| Assists | 0 | =61st of 61 |
| Tackles won | 4 | =31st of 61 |
| Interceptions | 3 | =33rd of 61 |
| Duels won | 11 | 42nd of 61 |
| Ball recoveries | 5 | =46th of 61 |
| Clearances | 2 | =54th of 61 |
| Chances created | 0 | =61st of 61 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =61st of 61 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | =61st of 61 |
| Accurate passes | 47 | 42nd of 61 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | =61st of 61 |