How many goals, shots and fouls Matty Warhurst gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Matty Warhurst has made 11 League Two appearances for Northampton in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.2 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 36% of appearances. Matty Warhurst averages 1.5 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.7.
Across the last 5 League Two games Matty Warhurst has registered 2 goals and 4 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.5 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Matty Warhurst occupies Northampton's central striker role in League Two this season, leading the line in 11 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.5 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Matty Warhurst's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 18% of League Two appearances this season — 2/11) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 36% — 4/11). Across the last 5 games: 2 goals and 4 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Northampton's next fixture is against Oldham Athletic on Tue 3rd Nov.
Matty Warhurst has scored 2 goals in 11 League Two appearances for Northampton in 2026/2027, an average of 0.2 per game, and has scored in 18% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Matty Warhurst averages 1.5 shots per game in League Two in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Northampton. They have had at least one shot on target in 36% of those games, and 4 shots on target in their last 5.
Matty Warhurst has scored in 18% of their 11 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 36%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 4 shots on target.
Matty Warhurst has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 League Two appearances for Northampton in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Matty Warhurst plays as a striker for Northampton in 2026/2027 and has made 11 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 82% of those games.
Matty Warhurst plays for Northampton and has made 11 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Northampton brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Matty Warhurst's next game is Northampton against Oldham Athletic on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.42 | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.8 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.43 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.3 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.59 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.71 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.30 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Colchester United (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.37 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.80 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | York City (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Rotherham United (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Newport County (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Gillingham (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 59 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.19 | 8.6 | 5.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Northampton Town | 11 | 663 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.65 | - | 72nd of 92 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.27 | 18th of 123 |
| Fouls committed | 15 | 2.04 | 24th of 123 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.27 | 34th of 123 |
| Tackles | 7 | 0.95 | 38th of 123 |
| xG | 2.29 | 0.31 | 40th of 123 |
| Aerials won | 14 | 1.9 | 41st of 123 |
| Shots | 16 | 2.17 | 47th of 123 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.14 | 49th of 123 |