How many goals, shots and fouls Kevin Nisbet gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Kevin Nisbet has registered 5 Scottish Premiership goals and 3 assists across 11 appearances for Aberdeen, averaging 2.9 shots and 1.2 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 64% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7.1 for the campaign.
Recent form: 2 goals and 8 shots on target in Kevin Nisbet's last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances, with 2.9 shots per game over the full season. Aberdeen's focal striker, Kevin Nisbet consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Aberdeen's Scottish Premiership attack, Kevin Nisbet has taken 2.9 shots per game across 11 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 3 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Kevin Nisbet's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (36% — 4/11) and 1+ shots on target (64% — 7/11). Last 5 games: 2 goals, 8 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Aberdeen's next fixture is against Hibernian on Sat 7th Nov.
Kevin Nisbet has scored 5 goals in 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Aberdeen in 2026/2027, an average of 0.5 per game, and has scored in 36% of those games. They have also made 3 assists, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Kevin Nisbet averages 2.9 shots per game in Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, 1.2 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Aberdeen. They have had at least one shot on target in 64% of those games, and 8 shots on target in their last 5.
Kevin Nisbet has scored in 36% of their 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 64%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 8 shots on target.
Kevin Nisbet has an average match rating of 7.1 across 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Aberdeen in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 3 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Kevin Nisbet plays as a striker for Aberdeen in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 3 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 45% of those games.
Kevin Nisbet plays for Aberdeen and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Aberdeen brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Kevin Nisbet's next game is Aberdeen against Hibernian on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 8 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Kevin Nisbet scored 10 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for Aberdeen and Millwall across 4 competitions: Scottish Premiership, Europa Conference League, Carabao Cup and Championship, with 70 shots (22 on target), 32 key passes, 12 tackles, 2,491 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen | 35 | 2244 | 9 | 1 | 63 | 21 | 3 |
| Europa Conference League | Aberdeen | 5 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Millwall | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Championship | Millwall | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.44 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Assists | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.85 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | 1.03 | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target | 1.2 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Key Passes | 1.12 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.91 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.66 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.44 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.30 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (away) | 3-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.55 | 30 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.58 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.15 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.37 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 0-4 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.47 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.09 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 81 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.39 | 14.1 | 9.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 6 games | 15 Sep | 1.20 |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 15 Sep | 1.03 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen | 11 | 902 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen | 35 | 2244 | 9 | 1 | 63 | 21 | 30 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Aberdeen | 5 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Millwall | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen | 32 | 1956 | 11 | 5 | 59 | 22 | 23 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Millwall | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2025 | Millwall | Aberdeen | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Aberdeen | Millwall | End of loan |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Millwall | Aberdeen | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.15 | - | 10th of 46 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.3 | 3rd of 74 |
| Shots on target | 13 | 1.3 | 3rd of 74 |
| Clearances | 13 | 1.3 | 3rd of 74 |
| xG | 5.11 | 0.51 | 3rd of 74 |
| Shots | 32 | 3.19 | 4th of 74 |
| Goals | 5 | 0.5 | 4th of 74 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.2 | 4th of 74 |
| Aerials won | 19 | 1.9 | 7th of 74 |