Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027 Yéremy Pino has produced 1 goals and 0 assists for Palace, taking 1.2 shots per match — 0.3 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 7.
Form check — 1 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 Premier League games, plus 2 shots on target. Yéremy Pino's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Palace's Premier League attack, Yéremy Pino contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 0 assists across 6 games — with 1.2 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Yéremy Pino's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 33% of games (2/6) — and goalscorer at 17% (1/6). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 83% of appearances. Form line: 1/0/2 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Palace's next fixture is against Beşiktaş on Thu 22nd Oct.
Yéremy Pino has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Premier League appearances for Palace this season.
Yéremy Pino averages 0.3 shots on target per Premier League game, hitting the target in 33% of appearances.
Yéremy Pino has had 1+ shots on target in 33% of appearances and scored in 17% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Yéremy Pino has an average match rating of 7 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Yéremy Pino plays as a winger for Palace, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Yéremy Pino plays for Palace in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Yéremy Pino and Palace face Beşiktaş on Thu 22nd Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Yéremy Pino's historical output against Beşiktaş where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 4.50 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 2 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.07 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.76 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Key Passes | 2.09 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.22 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.3 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.23 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.45 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 3-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.08 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.20 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Croatia (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.12 | 35 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Lech Poznań (home) | 4-0 | W | Left Wing | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.53 | 66 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | Middlesbrough (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Fulham (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.15 | 38 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Premier League | Manchester City (home) | 1-4 | L | Attacking Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.04 | 24 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 0.11 | 29.9 | 23.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | 4.50 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | 1.07 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | 1.67 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | 4.00 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 6 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Crystal Palace | 2 | 165 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7.95 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Spain | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Spain | 4 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Spain | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Spain | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 34 | 2094 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 14 | 48 | 31 | 36 | 4 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace | 13 | 751 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 3 | 247 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7.27 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | 2 | 160 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | Villarreal | Crystal Palace | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Spain |
| 2024/2025 | Spain |
| 2024 | Spain |
| 2023/2024 | Villarreal |
| 2022 | Spain |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 2 | 22% | 18% |
| Attacker | 2 | 22% | 6% |
| Right-back | 1 | 11% | 8% |
| Left-back | 1 | 11% | 7% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 11% | 34% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 11% | 7% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 11% | 7% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 40% | 37% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 20% | 6% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 20% | 6% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 10% | 24% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 10% | 5% |