How many goals, shots and fouls Harry Boyes gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Harry Boyes has made 14 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, contributing 6 assists from defence. Averaging 1.6 tackles per game, Harry Boyes also commits 0.6 fouls per match with 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 7.3.
Recent-form snapshot — 8 tackles and 1 fouls in Harry Boyes's last 5 League Two games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Harry Boyes fills York's full-back slot in League Two 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.6 tackles per game) with attacking output (6 assists). The 0.6 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Harry Boyes has made 1+ tackles in 79% of League Two appearances this season (11/14). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 43% of games with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 8 tackles, 1 fouls. York's next fixture is against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Harry Boyes averages 1.6 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 79% of their 14 appearances for York, 22 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Harry Boyes commits 0.6 fouls per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 14 appearances for York, committing at least one foul in 43% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Harry Boyes has made at least one tackle in 79% of their 14 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, 1.6 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Harry Boyes has an average match rating of 7.3 across 14 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 6 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Boyes plays as a defender for York in 2026/2027 and has made 14 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 6 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Harry Boyes plays for York and has made 14 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 6 assists. Their last 5 games for York brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Boyes's next game is York against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Harry Boyes scored 1 goal and made 8 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Southend United across 1 competition, National League, with 57 shots (13 on target), 81 key passes, 11 tackles, 3,942 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Southend United | 45 | 3942 | 1 | 8 | 57 | 13 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.48 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.27 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.3 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 2.59 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.69 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.4 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.48 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 5-2 | L | Left Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.04 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League Two | Barnet (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.40 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.06 | 30 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Newport County (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.04 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.04 | 34 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.09 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 4-0 | W | Left Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.49 | 43 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.12 | 28.3 | 22.9 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | York City | 14 | 1226 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 35 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Southend United | 45 | 3942 | 1 | 8 | 57 | 13 | 81 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 6.51 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield United | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | - | Southend United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.27 | - | 1st of 124 |
| Assists | 6 | 0.44 | 1st of 151 |
| Big chances created | 6 | 0.44 | 1st of 151 |
| xG | 2.36 | 0.17 | 2nd of 151 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.15 | 2nd of 151 |
| Key passes | 35 | 2.57 | 2nd of 151 |
| Shots | 25 | 1.84 | 2nd of 151 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.37 | 4th of 151 |
| Accurate crosses | 14 | 1.03 | 5th of 151 |