How many goals, shots and fouls Emmanuel Fernandez gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Emmanuel Fernandez has played 11 Scottish Premiership games at centre-back for Rangers, posting 1.2 tackles, 1.4 fouls per game and 2 yellow cards. The match rating average is 7.2.
Last 5 Scottish Premiership games for Emmanuel Fernandez: 8 tackles, 7 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Rangers's Scottish Premiership defensive unit, Emmanuel Fernandez contributes 1.2 tackles per game. 1.4 fouls per match and 2 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Emmanuel Fernandez are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 73% of Scottish Premiership games (8/11); 1+ fouls in 82%. Plus 2 yellow cards. Recent form: 8 tackles, 7 fouls in 5 games. Rangers's next fixture is against St. Mirren on Sat 7th Nov.
Emmanuel Fernandez averages 1.2 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 73% of their 11 appearances for Rangers, 13 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Emmanuel Fernandez has 2 yellow cards in 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Rangers in 2026/2027, from 1.4 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 82% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Emmanuel Fernandez has made at least one tackle in 73% of their 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 82%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Rangers.
Emmanuel Fernandez has an average match rating of 7.2 across 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Rangers in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Emmanuel Fernandez plays as a defender for Rangers in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 82% of those games.
Emmanuel Fernandez plays for Rangers and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Rangers brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Emmanuel Fernandez's next game is Rangers against St. Mirren on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Emmanuel Fernandez scored 6 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Rangers across 2 competitions: Scottish Premiership and Europa League, with 33 shots (12 on target), 12 key passes, 47 tackles, 2,595 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 27 | 2267 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 2 |
| Europa League | Rangers | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.16 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.26 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 0.42 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.45 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.21 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.98 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.31 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 56 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (home) | 4-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.13 | 60 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.04 | 61 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.16 | 64 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.09 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.08 | 67 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 57 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Jablonec (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 69 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 93 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 58.2 | 48.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 8 games | 2 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 8 games | 2 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 7.2 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Rangers | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Rangers | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Nigeria | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 27 | 2267 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 2 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Rangers | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 6.99 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | Peterborough United | Rangers | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.13 | - | 8th of 51 |
| Duels won | 87 | 7.91 | 1st of 70 |
| Aerials won | 55 | 5 | 2nd of 70 |
| Accurate long balls | 46 | 4.18 | 2nd of 70 |
| Fouls committed | 15 | 1.36 | 3rd of 70 |
| Fouls won | 13 | 1.18 | 6th of 70 |
| Clearances | 85 | 7.73 | 6th of 70 |
| Passes | 634 | 57.64 | 7th of 70 |
| Accurate passes | 524 | 47.64 | 8th of 70 |