How many goals, shots and fouls Cláudio Braga gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Cláudio Braga has registered 5 Scottish Premiership goals and 2 assists across 11 appearances for Hearts, averaging 3.9 shots and 1.2 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 64% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7.1 for the campaign.
Recent form: 3 goals and 7 shots on target in Cláudio Braga's last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances, with 3.9 shots per game over the full season. Hearts's focal striker, Cláudio Braga consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Hearts's Scottish Premiership attack, Cláudio Braga has taken 3.9 shots per game across 11 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 2 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Cláudio Braga's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (45% — 5/11) and 1+ shots on target (64% — 7/11). Last 5 games: 3 goals, 7 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Hearts's next fixture is against Thun on Thu 5th Nov.
Cláudio Braga has scored 5 goals in 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hearts in 2026/2027, an average of 0.5 per game, and has scored in 45% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 3 in their last 5 games.
Cláudio Braga averages 3.9 shots per game in Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, 1.2 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Hearts. They have had at least one shot on target in 64% of those games, and 7 shots on target in their last 5.
Cláudio Braga has scored in 45% of their 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 64%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 7 shots on target.
Cláudio Braga has an average match rating of 7.1 across 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hearts in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Cláudio Braga plays as a striker for Hearts in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 73% of those games.
Cláudio Braga plays for Hearts and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Hearts brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Cláudio Braga's next game is Hearts against Thun on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 0 assists and 7 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Cláudio Braga scored 14 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Hearts across 1 competition, Scottish Premiership, with 101 shots (45 on target), 47 key passes, 33 tackles, 2,902 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Hearts | 38 | 2902 | 14 | 3 | 101 | 45 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.38 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 2.60 | 11.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.73 | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | 1.04 | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target | 1.01 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Key Passes | 1.06 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.72 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.75 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.89 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 78 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.95 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 88 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.32 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Trabzonspor (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (away) | 7-1 | L | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.48 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Nordsjælland (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.08 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (home) | 5-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.39 | 33 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 59 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.29 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.75 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.61 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 0.49 | 24.0 | 18.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 7 games | 19 Sep | 1.04 |
| Shots 2+ | 4 games | 18 Oct | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 4 games | 18 Oct | 1.40 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | - |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 1.62 |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 2.60 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Hearts | 11 | 892 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Hearts | 4 | 339 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Hearts | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Hearts | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Hearts | 38 | 2902 | 14 | 3 | 101 | 45 | 47 | 60 | 33 | 2 | 6.93 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Aalesund | Hearts | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.09 | - | 12th of 46 |
| Shots | 43 | 4.34 | 1st of 74 |
| xG | 6.31 | 0.64 | 1st of 74 |
| Shots on target | 13 | 1.31 | 3rd of 74 |
| Goals | 5 | 0.5 | 4th of 74 |
| Passes | 259 | 26.13 | 5th of 74 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 1.82 | 5th of 74 |
| Duels won | 55 | 5.55 | 5th of 74 |
| Accurate passes | 196 | 19.78 | 5th of 74 |