Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Premier League matches in 2026/2027, Matheus Cunha has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.2 per game while creating 2 assists for Man Utd. Shot output runs at 2.3 per match — 0.7 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 7.3.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 3 shots on target underline that Matheus Cunha remains Man Utd's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2.3 shots and 0.7 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Man Utd's primary striker in Premier League 2026/2027, Matheus Cunha delivers 2.3 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.2 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Matheus Cunha predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Matheus Cunha: anytime scorer hits in 17% of Premier League games (1/6); 1+ shots on target lands 50% (3/6). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 3 shots on target. Man Utd's next fixture is against Como on Wed 21st Oct.
Matheus Cunha has scored 1 goals in 6 Premier League appearances for Man Utd — an average of 0.2 per game.
Matheus Cunha averages 2.3 shots per game in Premier League this season, with 0.7 of those on target.
Matheus Cunha has scored in 17% and had 1+ shots on target in 50% of Premier League appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Matheus Cunha has an average match rating of 7.3 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Matheus Cunha plays as a striker for Man Utd, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Matheus Cunha plays for Man Utd in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Matheus Cunha and Man Utd face Como on Wed 21st Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Matheus Cunha's historical output against Como where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.25 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.97 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | 1.08 | 1.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.77 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.83 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.1 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.25 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.53 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Tackles | 1.07 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | 2.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.11 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.16 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Fulham (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.06 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Premier League | Manchester City (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.12 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Sabah (home) | 4-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.74 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Premier League | Everton (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.15 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 5-2 | W | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.11 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Hull City (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.30 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jul | World Cup | Norway (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 67 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.18 | 23.0 | 19.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 67% (4/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 20 Sep | 1.08 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Manchester United | 6 | 500 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Manchester United | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Brazil | 7 | 240 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Brazil | 5 | 293 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Brazil | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Manchester United | 33 | 2503 | 10 | 2 | 90 | 35 | 34 | 28 | 39 | 4 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.51 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Manchester United | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Brazil |
| 2025/2026 | Manchester United |
| 2025 | Brazil |
| 2024/2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| 2024/2025 | Manchester United |
| 2023/2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| 2023 | Brazil |
| 2022 | Brazil |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-back | 4 | 33% | 7% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 25% | 24% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 17% | 43% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 17% | 3% |
| Left-back | 1 | 8% | 6% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 31% | 21% |
| Right-back | 4 | 25% | 5% |
| Centre-back | 3 | 19% | 57% |
| Right midfield | 3 | 19% | 3% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 6% | 3% |