How many goals, shots and fouls Benjamin Henrichs gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Benjamin Henrichs has logged 8 Bundesliga games for RB Leipzig at full-back, posting 1.6 tackles per match and chipping in with 1 assists. 0.6 fouls and 1 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 11 tackles, 4 fouls across the last 5 Bundesliga appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In RB Leipzig's Bundesliga back four, Benjamin Henrichs is the wide defender — 1.6 tackles and 0.6 fouls per match across 8 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 1 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 75% of Bundesliga games (6/8). 1+ fouls comes through in 50% of appearances, plus 1 bookings on the season. Recent form: 11/4 tackles/fouls in 5 games. RB Leipzig's next fixture is against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov.
Benjamin Henrichs averages 1.6 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 8 appearances for RB Leipzig, 13 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Benjamin Henrichs commits 0.6 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 8 appearances for RB Leipzig, committing at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Benjamin Henrichs has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 8 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, 1.6 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Benjamin Henrichs has an average match rating of 6.7 across 8 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Benjamin Henrichs plays as a defender for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Benjamin Henrichs plays for RB Leipzig and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for RB Leipzig brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Benjamin Henrichs's next game is RB Leipzig against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Benjamin Henrichs scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 17 appearances for RB Leipzig across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 4 shots (2 on target), 3 key passes, 8 tackles, 299 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 17 | 299 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.38 |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (home) | 5-2 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | Champions League | Manchester City (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Back | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 47 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 6-1 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 6-0 | W | - | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 5-0 | W | Right Back | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.10 | 39 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Como (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 37 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 0.02 | 20.9 | 17.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 8 | 351 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 17 | 299 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 15 | 935 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 6 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | UEFA Nations League | Germany | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =61st of 61 | 0.00 | =40th of 40 |
| Expected goals | 0.18 | 31st of 61 | 0.05 | 23rd of 40 |
| Assists | 1 | =11th of 61 | 0.26 | 9th of 40 |
| Tackles won | 7 | =16th of 61 | 1.79 | 12th of 40 |
| Interceptions | 5 | =19th of 61 | 1.28 | 19th of 40 |
| Duels won | 23 | =24th of 61 | 5.90 | 10th of 40 |
| Ball recoveries | 17 | 34th of 61 | 4.36 | 17th of 40 |
| Clearances | 5 | =40th of 61 | 1.28 | 35th of 40 |
| Chances created | 3 | 36th of 61 | 0.77 | 26th of 40 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =19th of 61 | 0.26 | 17th of 40 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | =22nd of 61 | 0.77 | 13th of 40 |
| Accurate passes | 163 | =25th of 61 | 41.79 | 11th of 40 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | =61st of 61 | 0.00 | =40th of 40 |