How many goals, shots and fouls Angelo Preciado gets each game.
Updated 26 October 2026, after the last game
Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 13 appearances
Angelo Preciado has made 13 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Atlético-MG in 2026, contributing 2 assists from defence. Averaging 1.7 tackles per game, Angelo Preciado also commits 1.5 fouls per match with 4 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.9.
Recent-form snapshot — 14 tackles and 9 fouls in Angelo Preciado's last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Angelo Preciado fills Atlético-MG's full-back slot in Campeonato Brasileiro 2026, balancing defensive recovery (1.7 tackles per game) with attacking output (2 assists). The 1.5 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Angelo Preciado has made 1+ tackles in 69% of Campeonato Brasileiro appearances this season (9/13). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 69% of games with 4 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 14 tackles, 9 fouls. Atlético-MG's next fixture is against Botafogo on Thu 5th Nov.
Angelo Preciado averages 1.7 tackles per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has made at least one in 69% of their 13 appearances for Atlético-MG, 22 tackles in all. They made 14 tackles in their last 5 games.
Angelo Preciado commits 1.5 fouls per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has 4 yellow cards from 13 appearances for Atlético-MG, committing at least one foul in 69% of those games. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Angelo Preciado has made at least one tackle in 69% of their 13 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026, 1.7 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 14 tackles in their last 5 games.
Angelo Preciado has an average match rating of 6.9 across 13 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Atlético-MG in 2026, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Angelo Preciado plays as a defender for Atlético-MG in 2026 and has made 13 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Angelo Preciado plays for Atlético-MG and has made 13 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for them in 2026, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Atlético-MG brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Angelo Preciado's next game is Atlético-MG against Botafogo on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
Angelo Preciado scored 1 goal and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 11 appearances for Sparta Praha and Ecuador across 2 competitions: Europa Conference League and Friendly International, with 7 shots (2 on target), 6 key passes, 5 tackles, 738 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa Conference League | Sparta Praha | 9 | 620 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Friendly International | Ecuador | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.79 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.25 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.59 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.27 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.12 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Tackles | 2.53 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.35 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.40 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo (away) | 3-2 | L | Right Midfield | 63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Santos (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Copa Sudamericana | Santos (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Vitória (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.19 | 54 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Grêmio (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 42 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Remo (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 41 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jul | Campeonato Brasileiro | Palmeiras (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Jul | World Cup | Mexico (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jun | World Cup | Germany (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 25.5 | 20.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro | 13 | 813 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 6.89 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 13 | 811 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 6.86 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 5 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Atlético Mineiro | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Sparta Praha | 9 | 620 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | Sparta Praha | Atlético Mineiro | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.22 | 21st of 192 |
| Fouls won | 17 | 1.88 | 37th of 192 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 1 | 42nd of 192 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.44 | 43rd of 192 |
| Fouls committed | 19 | 2.1 | 64th of 192 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1.88 | 73rd of 192 |
| Tackles won | 15 | 1.66 | 74th of 192 |
| Tackles | 22 | 2.44 | 79th of 192 |