How many goals, shots and fouls Andrija Maksimovic gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027 Andrija Maksimovic has produced 1 goals and 1 assists for RB Leipzig, taking 0.4 shots per match — 0.2 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.9.
Form check — 1 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 Bundesliga games, plus 1 shots on target. Andrija Maksimovic's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In RB Leipzig's Bundesliga attack, Andrija Maksimovic contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 1 assists across 5 games — with 0.4 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Andrija Maksimovic's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 20% of games (1/5) — and goalscorer at 20% (1/5). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 20% of appearances. Form line: 1/1/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. RB Leipzig's next fixture is against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov.
Andrija Maksimovic has 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, scoring in 20% of those games and assisting in 20%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist, from 0.4 shots per game across the season.
Andrija Maksimovic averages 0.2 shots on target per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, from 0.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 20% of their 5 appearances for RB Leipzig. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Andrija Maksimovic has had at least one shot on target in 20% of their 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 20%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 20% of those games.
Andrija Maksimovic has an average match rating of 6.9 across 5 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Andrija Maksimovic plays as a winger for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 20% of those games.
Andrija Maksimovic plays for RB Leipzig and has made 5 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for RB Leipzig brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Andrija Maksimovic's next game is RB Leipzig against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Andrija Maksimovic scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 8 appearances for RB Leipzig across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 2 shots (0 on target), 3 key passes, 1 tackle, 88 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 8 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.10 | 17.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.02 | 1.13 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Real Madrid (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 6-1 | L | - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.15 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 6-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Como (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Midfield | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.13 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | Bundesliga | Heidenheim (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (home) | 1-5 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 31 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 14.9 | 12.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 5 | 183 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 2 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Serbia | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 8 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | Crvena Zvezda | RB Leipzig | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Crvena Zvezda | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =25th of 102 |
| Expected goals | 0.19 | =73rd of 102 |
| Assists | 1 | =19th of 102 |
| Shots | 2 | =75th of 102 |
| Shots on target | 1 | =57th of 102 |
| Chances created | 5 | =45th of 102 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =31st of 102 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | =49th of 102 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | =46th of 102 |
| Fouls won | 0 | =102nd of 102 |