How many goals, shots and fouls Alex Hunt gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, Alex Hunt averages 1.6 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game for York, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.1.
Last 5 games for Alex Hunt: 8 tackles, 4 fouls, 2 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In York's League Two setup, Alex Hunt is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.6 tackles per game and chipping in with 2 assists. Foul rate of 0.6 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Alex Hunt's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (86% — 12/14) and fouls (50% — 7/14). Yellow cards: 1 in 14 games. Last 5 League Two appearances produced 8 tackles, 4 fouls and 2 goals. York's next fixture is against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Alex Hunt averages 1.6 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 86% of their 14 appearances for York, 22 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Alex Hunt commits 0.6 fouls per League Two game in 2026/2027, at least one in 50% of their 14 appearances for York, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Alex Hunt has made at least one tackle in 86% of their 14 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card for York.
Alex Hunt has an average match rating of 7.1 across 14 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 2 assists.
Alex Hunt plays as a midfielder for York in 2026/2027 and has made 14 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Alex Hunt plays for York and has made 14 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for York brought 2 goals and 2 assists.
Alex Hunt's next game is York against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 2 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Alex Hunt scored 9 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for York City across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 63 shots (27 on target), 50 key passes, 9 tackles, 3,716 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | York City | 44 | 3626 | 9 | 6 | 62 | 26 | 8 |
| FA Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.08 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.07 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.32 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.51 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.6 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.84 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.46 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 5-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.02 | 73 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League Two | Barnet (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.28 | 38 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 43 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Newport County (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.04 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 54 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.06 | 75 | 63 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 50 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 4-0 | W | Central Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 43 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.09 | 53 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 78 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 50.2 | 44.2 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | York City | 14 | 1049 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.52 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | York City | 44 | 3626 | 9 | 6 | 62 | 26 | 49 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | York City | 41 | 3276 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 4 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Grimsby Town | York City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.14 | - | 11th of 95 |
| Accurate passes | 636 | 54.57 | 3rd of 139 |
| Passes | 714 | 61.26 | 3rd of 139 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.34 | 6th of 139 |
| Tackles won | 11 | 0.94 | 8th of 139 |
| Key passes | 21 | 1.8 | 9th of 139 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.17 | 13th of 139 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.43 | 13th of 139 |
| Accurate crosses | 11 | 0.94 | 15th of 139 |