How many goals, shots and fouls Alan Franco gets each game.
Updated 29 October 2026, after the last game
Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 23 appearances
In 2026 Alan Franco has played 23 Campeonato Brasileiro games for Atlético-MG, contributing 1.4 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 1.5 per game — and 6 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 9 tackles and 7 fouls over the last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Atlético-MG's Campeonato Brasileiro midfield, Alan Franco has logged 1.4 tackles and 1.5 fouls per game across 23 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Alan Franco: 1+ tackles hits in 70% of Campeonato Brasileiro games (16/23); 1+ fouls in 83% (19/23). The 6 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 9/7 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Atlético-MG's next fixture is against Botafogo on Thu 5th Nov.
Alan Franco averages 1.4 tackles per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has made at least one in 70% of their 23 appearances for Atlético-MG, 33 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Alan Franco commits 1.5 fouls per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026, at least one in 83% of their 23 appearances for Atlético-MG, and has picked up 6 yellow cards. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Alan Franco has made at least one tackle in 70% of their 23 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 83%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards for Atlético-MG.
Alan Franco has an average match rating of 6.7 across 23 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Atlético-MG in 2026, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Alan Franco plays as a midfielder for Atlético-MG in 2026 and has made 23 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 83% of those games.
Alan Franco plays for Atlético-MG and has made 23 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for them in 2026, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Atlético-MG brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Alan Franco's next game is Atlético-MG against Botafogo on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
Alan Franco scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Atlético Mineiro and Ecuador across 3 competitions: Campeonato Brasileiro, Copa Sudamericana and Friendly International, with 12 shots (3 on target), 15 key passes, 68 tackles, 3,665 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro | 29 | 2541 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| Copa Sudamericana | Atlético Mineiro | 10 | 822 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Friendly International | Ecuador | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.54 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.38 | 8.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.4 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.45 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.69 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.80 | 4.50 |
| Tackles | 1.7 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | 1.73 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.28 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.05 | 52 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Copa Sudamericana | Montevideo City Torque (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Copa Sudamericana | Montevideo City Torque (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 58 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Santos (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 46 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Copa Sudamericana | Santos (home) | 4-2 | W | Right Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Fluminense (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 30 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Copa Sudamericana | Santos (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 39 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | São Paulo (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 54 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 0.01 | 37.7 | 32.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 14 Oct | 1.80 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 21 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 1870 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 33 | 6 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 13 | 1058 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Atlético Mineiro | 10 | 759 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2025 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro | 29 | 2541 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 42 | 45 | 4 | 6.85 |
| 2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Atlético Mineiro | 10 | 822 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 6.71 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 1630 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2024 | Copa America | Ecuador | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 4 | 40% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 20% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 10% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 10% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 10% |
| Strikers | 1 | 10% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.73 | - | 88th of 93 |
| Blocked shots | 16 | 0.77 | 2nd of 181 |
| Yellow cards | 6 | 0.29 | 14th of 181 |
| Fouls committed | 34 | 1.64 | 16th of 181 |
| Clearances | 29 | 1.4 | 21st of 181 |
| Interceptions | 22 | 1.06 | 27th of 181 |
| Aerials won | 15 | 0.72 | 28th of 181 |
| Tackles | 33 | 1.59 | 33rd of 181 |
| Accurate passes | 688 | 33.11 | 43rd of 181 |