Championship 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jean-Ricner Bellegarde has played 3 Championship games for Wolves, contributing 1.3 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.7 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 4 tackles and 2 fouls over the last 3 Championship appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Wolves's Championship midfield, Jean-Ricner Bellegarde has logged 1.3 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game across 3 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Jean-Ricner Bellegarde: 1+ tackles hits in 67% of Championship games (2/3); 1+ fouls in 67% (2/3). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 4/2 tackles/fouls over 3 games. Wolves's next fixture is against Burnley on Fri 16th Oct.
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde averages 1.3 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 67% of appearances.
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde commits 0.7 fouls per Championship game, picking up at least one foul in 67% of appearances this season.
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde has made 1+ tackles in 67% and committed 1+ fouls in 67% of Championship appearances. They also have 1 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde has an average match rating of 6.9 across 3 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde plays as a midfielder for Wolves, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde plays for Wolves in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde and Wolves face Burnley on Fri 16th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jean-Ricner Bellegarde's historical output against Burnley where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.19 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.7 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 0.66 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.20 | 8.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.71 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.14 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.04 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Tackles | 1.38 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | 1.83 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 1-3 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.21 | 36 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Everton (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Jun | World Cup | Morocco (away) | 4-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.10 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Jun | World Cup | Brazil (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 43 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jun | World Cup | Scotland (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.16 | 66 | 53 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | Friendly International | Peru (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 54 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Premier League | Fulham (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 26.9 | 23.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 8 games | 6 Jun | 1.08 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 5 games | 24 Jun | 1.44 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 20 Sep | 1.14 |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 2.38 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Concacaf | Haiti | 6 | 526 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Haiti | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Haiti | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 26 | 1252 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Haiti |
| 2025/2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| 2024/2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| 2023/2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 7 | 44% | 39% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 13% | 9% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 13% | 7% |
| Attacker | 2 | 13% | 16% |
| Right-back | 1 | 6% | 4% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 6% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 6% | 10% |