Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
In 2026/2027 Han-Noah Massengo has played 5 Bundesliga games for Augsburg, contributing 1.2 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 0.6 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 6 tackles and 3 fouls over the last 5 Bundesliga appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Augsburg's Bundesliga midfield, Han-Noah Massengo has logged 1.2 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game across 5 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Han-Noah Massengo: 1+ tackles hits in 60% of Bundesliga games (3/5); 1+ fouls in 60% (3/5). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 6/3 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Augsburg's next fixture is against Elversberg on Sat 17th Oct.
Han-Noah Massengo averages 1.2 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 60% of appearances.
Han-Noah Massengo commits 0.6 fouls per Bundesliga game, picking up at least one foul in 60% of appearances this season.
Han-Noah Massengo has made 1+ tackles in 60% and committed 1+ fouls in 60% of Bundesliga appearances. They also have 0 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Han-Noah Massengo has an average match rating of 6.9 across 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Han-Noah Massengo plays as a midfielder for Augsburg, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Han-Noah Massengo plays for Augsburg in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Han-Noah Massengo and Augsburg face Elversberg on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Han-Noah Massengo's historical output against Elversberg where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.77 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.19 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.1 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.85 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.1 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Tackles | 1.47 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.13 | 1.62 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 40% (4/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (away) | 1-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.34 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.07 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 67 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 24.2 | 20.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 1.57 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.13 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 5 | 407 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 33 | 2438 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 5 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 17 | 1045 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Burnley | 8 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Burnley | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | Burnley | FC Augsburg | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Auxerre | Burnley | End of loan |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Burnley | Auxerre | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | FC Augsburg |
| 2024/2025 | Burnley |
| 2024/2025 | Auxerre |
| 2023/2024 | Burnley |