Super League 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
In 2026/2027 Kastriot Imeri has played 3 Super League games for U Berlin, contributing 1 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 2 assists. The foul tally — 1.3 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 3 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 3 Super League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in U Berlin's Super League midfield, Kastriot Imeri has logged 1 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game across 3 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Kastriot Imeri: 1+ tackles hits in 67% of Super League games (2/3); 1+ fouls in 67% (2/3). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 3/4 tackles/fouls over 3 games. U Berlin's next fixture is against Borussia Dortmund on Sat 17th Oct.
Kastriot Imeri averages 1 tackles per Super League game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 67% of appearances.
Kastriot Imeri commits 1.3 fouls per Super League game, picking up at least one foul in 67% of appearances this season.
Kastriot Imeri has made 1+ tackles in 67% and committed 1+ fouls in 67% of Super League appearances. They also have 1 goals and 2 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Kastriot Imeri has an average match rating of 7.4 across 3 Super League appearances in 2026/2027.
Kastriot Imeri plays as a midfielder for U Berlin, primarily appearing in Super League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Kastriot Imeri plays for U Berlin in Super League during the 2026/2027 season.
Kastriot Imeri and U Berlin face Borussia Dortmund on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Kastriot Imeri's historical output against Borussia Dortmund where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 30% (3/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.48 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Shots on Target | 0.53 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.87 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.01 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.07 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Tackles | 1.33 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 20 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Super League | Lausanne Sport (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Aug | Super League | Thun (away) | 0-6 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.15 | 34 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jul | Super League | Sion (home) | 4-2 | W | - | 65 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.03 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Super League | St. Gallen (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 0.50 | 25 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 May | Super League | Young Boys (home) | 3-8 | L | Attacking Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.17 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Super League | Basel (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.25 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Super League | Lugano (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.46 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Super League | Basel (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 63 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.27 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | Super League | Lugano (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.46 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 0.23 | 19.0 | 14.3 | 4.6 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 9 games | 18 Apr | 1.36 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 5 games | 17 May | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 8 Aug | 1.17 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 8 Aug | 1.13 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League | Young Boys | 3 | 192 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7.39 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League | Thun | 30 | 1511 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 18 | 31 | 28 | 29 | 4 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League | Young Boys | 23 | 708 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Young Boys | 5 | 310 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Young Boys | FC Union Berlin | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Thun | Young Boys | End of loan |
| 14 Aug 2025 | Young Boys | Thun | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | FC Union Berlin |
| 2024/2025 | Young Boys |
| 2023/2024 | Young Boys |