La Liga 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Across 4 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027, Pol Lozano averages 1.5 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game for Espanyol, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.6.
Last 4 games for Pol Lozano: 6 tackles, 3 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Espanyol's La Liga setup, Pol Lozano is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.5 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.8 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Pol Lozano's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (75% — 3/4) and fouls (75% — 3/4). Yellow cards: 1 in 4 games. Last 4 La Liga appearances produced 6 tackles, 3 fouls and 0 goals. Espanyol's next fixture is against Atlético Madrid on Sat 17th Oct.
Pol Lozano averages 1.5 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 75% of appearances.
Pol Lozano commits 0.8 fouls per La Liga game, picking up at least one foul in 75% of appearances this season.
Pol Lozano has made 1+ tackles in 75% and committed 1+ fouls in 75% of La Liga appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Pol Lozano has an average match rating of 6.6 across 4 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Pol Lozano plays as a midfielder for Espanyol, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Pol Lozano plays for Espanyol in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Pol Lozano and Espanyol face Atlético Madrid on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Pol Lozano's historical output against Atlético Madrid where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.79 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.2 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.72 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.8 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.11 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Tackles | 1.72 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.24 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | La Liga | Málaga (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 41 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | La Liga | Real Madrid (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | La Liga | Levante (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Osasuna (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | La Liga | Athletic Club (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 48 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | La Liga | Sevilla (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | La Liga | Levante (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | La Liga | FC Barcelona (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 41 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 17.8 | 14.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 15 Sep | 1.20 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Espanyol | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | 33 | 2171 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 23 | 64 | 38 | 11 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Espanyol | 30 | 1962 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 56 | 54 | 11 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Espanyol | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Espanyol |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 10 | 56% | 36% |
| Attacker | 3 | 17% | 13% |
| Right-back | 2 | 11% | 4% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 11% | 9% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 6% | 8% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 3 | 38% | 16% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 25% | 39% |
| Right-back | 1 | 13% | 4% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 13% | 10% |
| Left wing | 1 | 13% | 2% |