Tosin Adarabioyo Stats 2026/2027
Tosin Adarabioyo Season Summary 2026/2027
Premier League 2026/2027 · 1 appearances
- Apps
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Avg Rating
- 6.7
- Yellows
- 0
- Tackles
- 2
- Duel Win %
- 67%
The 2026/2027 has been a defining one for Tosin Adarabioyo, showcasing their impact on the pitch through goals, assists, key passes, and defensive contributions. Whether you are a football fan, analyst, fantasy football manager, or bettor, tracking Tosin Adarabioyo's stats helps evaluate their consistency, influence in matches, and potential for future performances.
Most Valuable Stats for Tosin Adarabioyo in 2026/2027
Match-by-Match Stats Breakdown for Tosin Adarabioyo
How Tosin Adarabioyo's Stats Compare to Other Players
Tosin Adarabioyo next match: Coventry City (home), Mon 19 Oct — projections, hit rates and bet365 prices
| Market |
Statz projection |
1+ hit rate (last 10) |
Active 1+ streak |
bet365 1+ |
bet365 2+ |
| Goals | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.94 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.64 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.27 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Tackles | 1.15 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | 2.25 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
Tosin Adarabioyo match by match stats 2026/2027: Last 10 games
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Result |
Position |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on Target |
Key Passes |
Fouls Committed |
Fouls Drawn |
Tackles |
Yellow Cards |
Rating |
xG |
Passes |
Accurate Passes |
Crosses |
Successful Dribbles |
Duels Won |
Aerials Won |
Interceptions |
Clearances |
Blocked Shots |
Offsides |
Red Cards |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Liverpool (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 50 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Everton (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 53 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | FA Cup | Leeds United (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 63 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | FA Cup | Port Vale (home) | 7-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.07 | 98 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | Premier League | Everton (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | FA Cup | Wrexham (away) | 2-4 | W | Centre Back | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 151 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | Premier League | Arsenal (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | | | | | | 48 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 0.01 | 45.2 | 41.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Tosin Adarabioyo hit rates 2026/2027: how often each Bet Builder line lands (Last 10 games)
| Market |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Tosin Adarabioyo active streaks: consecutive games clearing each line
| Market |
Streak |
Since |
bet365 price to continue |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 4 May | 2.25 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 4 May | - |
Tosin Adarabioyo season by season: every competition over the last three seasons
| Season |
Competition |
Club |
Apps |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on target |
Key passes |
Fouls |
Tackles |
Yellow cards |
Avg rating |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | 16 | 790 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Chelsea | 5 | 403 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.36 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Chelsea | 5 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Chelsea | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Chelsea | 4 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7.19 |
Tosin Adarabioyo transfer history
Tosin Adarabioyo clubs by season
More Tosin Adarabioyo and Spurs stats