La Liga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Tete Morente has made 8 La Liga appearances for Elche in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 3 assists. Averaging 0.8 shots per game with 0.1 on target, Tete Morente carries a match rating of 6.7. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 shots on target across Tete Morente's last 5 La Liga games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Tete Morente is no exception.
Tete Morente plays as a wide attacker for Elche in La Liga 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (3) and shot creation. 0.8 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Tete Morente's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (13% — 1/8) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/8). They have committed 1+ fouls in 88% of La Liga appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 2 assists, 1 shots on target. Elche's next fixture is against Villarreal on Sat 17th Oct.
Tete Morente has 0 goals and 3 assists in 8 La Liga appearances for Elche this season.
Tete Morente averages 0.1 shots on target per La Liga game, hitting the target in 13% of appearances.
Tete Morente has had 1+ shots on target in 13% of appearances and scored in 0% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Tete Morente has an average match rating of 6.7 across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Tete Morente plays as a winger for Elche, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Tete Morente plays for Elche in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Tete Morente and Elche face Villarreal on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Tete Morente's historical output against Villarreal where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 30% (3/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.05 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Shots on Target | 0.27 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.75 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.61 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.01 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| Tackles | 1.42 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Celta de Vigo (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | La Liga | Espanyol (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Real Madrid (home) | 2-3 | L | Right Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.15 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Athletic Club (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | La Liga | Real Sociedad (home) | 2-3 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.09 | 33 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | La Liga | Racing Santander (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 34 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | La Liga | FC Barcelona (home) | 0-5 | L | Right Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Girona (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Getafe (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 20.9 | 16.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 15 Sep | 1.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Elche | 8 | 456 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Lecce | 16 | 859 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Elche | 13 | 933 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Lecce | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Lecce | 31 | 2028 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 13 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 5 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Lecce | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | Lecce | Elche | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Elche | Lecce | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Lecce |
| 2025/2026 | Elche |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a right midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 6 | 29% | 20% |
| Centre-back | 4 | 19% | 12% |
| Left-back | 4 | 19% | 23% |
| Left midfield | 4 | 19% | 20% |
| Right-back | 1 | 5% | 3% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 5% | 7% |
| Attacker | 1 | 5% | 5% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a right midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 3 | 30% | 15% |
| Left-back | 2 | 20% | 26% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 20% | 22% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 10% | 3% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 10% | 17% |
| Right wing | 1 | 10% | 1% |