Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Montassar Talbi has played 6 Ligue 1 games at centre-back for Lorient, posting 0 tackles, 0 fouls per game and 1 yellow cards. The match rating average is 7.1.
Last 5 Ligue 1 games for Montassar Talbi: 0 tackles, 0 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Lorient's Ligue 1 defensive unit, Montassar Talbi contributes 0 tackles per game. 0 fouls per match and 1 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Montassar Talbi are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 0% of Ligue 1 games (0/6); 1+ fouls in 0%. Plus 1 yellow cards. Recent form: 0 tackles, 0 fouls in 5 games. Lorient's next fixture is against Monaco on Sun 18th Oct.
Montassar Talbi averages 0 tackles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 0% of appearances.
Montassar Talbi has 1 yellow cards in 6 Ligue 1 appearances this season, committing 0 fouls per game.
Montassar Talbi has made 1+ tackles in 0% and committed 1+ fouls in 0% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Montassar Talbi has an average match rating of 7.1 across 6 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027.
Montassar Talbi plays as a defender for Lorient, primarily appearing in Ligue 1 fixtures in 2026/2027.
Montassar Talbi plays for Lorient in Ligue 1 during the 2026/2027 season.
Montassar Talbi and Lorient face Monaco on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Montassar Talbi's historical output against Monaco where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 10% (1/10) | - | 13.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.73 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.27 | 40% (4/10) | - | 4.50 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.26 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.36 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.4 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.97 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Paris (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.07 | 50 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Botswana (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 71 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Uganda (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 86 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Le Mans (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.10 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lens (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 57 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Ligue 1 | Troyes (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.25 | 106 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Ligue 1 | Nice (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 65 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jun | World Cup | Netherlands (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jun | World Cup | Japan (home) | 0-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 52 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 59.4 | 54.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 71% (5/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 57% (4/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 24 Sep | 1.83 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Tunisia | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Tunisia | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Tunisia | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Tunisia | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Tunisia |
| 2025 | Tunisia |
| 2024 | Tunisia |
| 2023 | Tunisia |
| 2022 | Tunisia |