Aiyegun Tosin Stats 2026/2027
Aiyegun Tosin Season Summary 2026/2027
Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 2 appearances
- Apps
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Avg Rating
- 6.4
- Yellows
- 0
- Shots
- 1
- xG
- 0.3
- Shot Conv %
- 0%
The 2026/2027 has been a defining one for Aiyegun Tosin, showcasing their impact on the pitch through goals, assists, key passes, and defensive contributions. Whether you are a football fan, analyst, fantasy football manager, or bettor, tracking Aiyegun Tosin's stats helps evaluate their consistency, influence in matches, and potential for future performances.
Most Valuable Stats for Aiyegun Tosin in 2026/2027
Match-by-Match Stats Breakdown for Aiyegun Tosin
How Aiyegun Tosin's Stats Compare to Other Players
Aiyegun Tosin next match: Monaco (home), Sun 18 Oct — projections, hit rates and bet365 prices
| Market |
Statz projection |
1+ hit rate (last 10) |
Active 1+ streak |
bet365 1+ |
bet365 2+ |
| Goals | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.2 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.79 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 0.87 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.54 | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.13 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.34 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
Aiyegun Tosin match by match stats 2026/2027: Last 10 games
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Result |
Position |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on Target |
Key Passes |
Fouls Committed |
Fouls Drawn |
Tackles |
Yellow Cards |
Rating |
xG |
Passes |
Accurate Passes |
Crosses |
Successful Dribbles |
Duels Won |
Aerials Won |
Interceptions |
Clearances |
Blocked Shots |
Offsides |
Red Cards |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Mauritania (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Burkina Faso (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 88 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Ligue 1 | Troyes (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Ligue 1 | Nice (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 May | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Ligue 1 | Metz (away) | 0-4 | W | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.35 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | | | | | | 39 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
Aiyegun Tosin hit rates 2026/2027: how often each Bet Builder line lands (Last 10 games)
| Market |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Aiyegun Tosin active streaks: consecutive games clearing each line
| Market |
Streak |
Since |
bet365 price to continue |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 2 games | 25 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 25 Sep | 1.44 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 25 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 25 Sep | 1.10 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 25 Sep | 1.67 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 25 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 25 Sep | - |
Aiyegun Tosin season by season: every competition over the last three seasons
| Season |
Competition |
Club |
Apps |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on target |
Key passes |
Fouls |
Tackles |
Yellow cards |
Avg rating |
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Benin | 2 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Benin | 4 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
Aiyegun Tosin clubs by season
Who fouls Aiyegun Tosin, by position (last 20 games, 15 of 17 fouls identified)
| Position of fouler |
Fouls |
Share |
Average for a striker |
| Centre-back | 8 | 53% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 20% | 21% |
| Left-back | 2 | 13% | 5% |
| Attacker | 2 | 13% | 2% |
More Aiyegun Tosin and Lorient stats