Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Khalis Merah has made 3 Ligue 1 appearances for Lyon in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 2.3 tackles per game, Khalis Merah also commits 0.3 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 7.1. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 7 tackles and 1 fouls in Khalis Merah's last 3 Ligue 1 games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Khalis Merah in that conversation.
Khalis Merah operates in Lyon's central-midfield unit in Ligue 1 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2.3 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Khalis Merah has made 1+ tackles in 67% of Ligue 1 appearances (2/3). They have committed 1+ fouls in 33% of games (1/3), with 0 bookings. Over their last 3 games: 7 tackles, 1 fouls, 1 goals. Lyon's next fixture is against Crystal Palace on Thu 15th Oct.
Khalis Merah averages 2.3 tackles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 67% of appearances.
Khalis Merah commits 0.3 fouls per Ligue 1 game, picking up at least one foul in 33% of appearances this season.
Khalis Merah has made 1+ tackles in 67% and committed 1+ fouls in 33% of Ligue 1 appearances. They also have 1 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Khalis Merah has an average match rating of 7.1 across 3 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027.
Khalis Merah plays as a midfielder for Lyon, primarily appearing in Ligue 1 fixtures in 2026/2027.
Khalis Merah plays for Lyon in Ligue 1 during the 2026/2027 season.
Khalis Merah and Lyon face Crystal Palace on Thu 15th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Khalis Merah's historical output against Crystal Palace where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.38 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Tackles | - | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | Ligue 1 | Lens (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.50 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Rennes (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Ligue 1 | Auxerre (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.15 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Ligue 1 | Rennes (home) | 4-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 36 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Ligue 1 | Auxerre (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | Ligue 1 | Monaco (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | Ligue 1 | Paris (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.12 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.09 | 21.3 | 18.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (6/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.44 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 3 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 22 | 1149 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 8 | 401 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 44% | 37% |
| Attacker | 2 | 22% | 5% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 11% | 6% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 11% | 6% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 11% | 6% |