Serie A 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Alphadjo Cissè has made 5 Serie A appearances for AC Milan in 2026/2027, contributing 2 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.4 shots per game with 0.6 on target, Alphadjo Cissè carries a match rating of 6.8. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target across Alphadjo Cissè's last 5 Serie A games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Alphadjo Cissè is no exception.
Alphadjo Cissè plays as a wide attacker for AC Milan in Serie A 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (2), assists (0) and shot creation. 1.4 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Alphadjo Cissè's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (60% — 3/5) and anytime scorer (40% — 2/5). They have committed 1+ fouls in 60% of Serie A appearances. Last 5 games: 2 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target. AC Milan's next fixture is against Atalanta on Sun 18th Oct.
Alphadjo Cissè has 2 goals and 0 assists in 5 Serie A appearances for AC Milan this season.
Alphadjo Cissè averages 0.6 shots on target per Serie A game, hitting the target in 60% of appearances.
Alphadjo Cissè has had 1+ shots on target in 60% of appearances and scored in 40% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Alphadjo Cissè has an average match rating of 6.8 across 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Alphadjo Cissè plays as a winger for AC Milan, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Alphadjo Cissè plays for AC Milan in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Alphadjo Cissè and AC Milan face Atalanta on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Alphadjo Cissè's historical output against Atalanta where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.35 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.10 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.47 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Shots on Target | 1.01 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.91 | 6.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.69 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.03 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.93 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Tackles | 0.87 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Salzburg (away) | 0-4 | W | Attacking Midfield | 60 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.56 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Sassuolo (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Europa League | Benfica (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.25 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.08 | 35 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Serie A | Venezia (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.05 | 29 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Serie A | Torino (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 66 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.24 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | Serie B | Reggiana (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | Serie B | Sampdoria (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | Serie B | Venezia (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.22 | 19.6 | 15.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 25% (1/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 16 Sep | 1.91 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 16 Sep | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | AC Milan | 5 | 243 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | AC Milan | 2 | 117 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 22 | 1715 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 27 | 27 | 19 | 3 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Hellas Verona | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Catanzaro | Hellas Verona | End of loan |
| 2 Feb 2026 | AC Milan | Catanzaro | Loan |
| 2 Feb 2026 | Hellas Verona | AC Milan | Transfer |
| 31 Jul 2025 | Hellas Verona | Catanzaro | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Hellas Verona | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Catanzaro |
| 2024/2025 | Catanzaro |