Carlos Baleba Stats 2026/2027
Carlos Baleba Season Summary 2026/2027
Premier League 2026/2027 · 1 appearances
- Apps
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Avg Rating
- 7.2
- Yellows
- 0
- Key Passes
- 2
- Tackles
- 2
- Duels Won
- 3
The 2026/2027 has been a defining one for Carlos Baleba, showcasing their impact on the pitch through goals, assists, key passes, and defensive contributions. Whether you are a football fan, analyst, fantasy football manager, or bettor, tracking Carlos Baleba's stats helps evaluate their consistency, influence in matches, and potential for future performances.
Most Valuable Stats for Carlos Baleba in 2026/2027
Match-by-Match Stats Breakdown for Carlos Baleba
How Carlos Baleba's Stats Compare to Other Players
Carlos Baleba next match: Leeds United (away), Sun 18 Oct — projections, hit rates and bet365 prices
| Market |
Statz projection |
1+ hit rate (last 10) |
Active 1+ streak |
bet365 1+ |
bet365 2+ |
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.95 | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.31 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.29 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.2 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.12 | 60% (6/10) | 6 games | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Tackles | 1.43 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.88 | - |
Carlos Baleba match by match stats 2026/2027: Last 10 games
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Result |
Position |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on Target |
Key Passes |
Fouls Committed |
Fouls Drawn |
Tackles |
Yellow Cards |
Rating |
xG |
Passes |
Accurate Passes |
Crosses |
Successful Dribbles |
Duels Won |
Aerials Won |
Interceptions |
Clearances |
Blocked Shots |
Offsides |
Red Cards |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.07 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Manchester United (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Premier League | Newcastle United (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 36 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Premier League | Chelsea (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 46 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | Premier League | Burnley (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | Premier League | Liverpool (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | Premier League | Arsenal (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.05 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | | | | | | 56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 25.6 | 22.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Carlos Baleba hit rates 2026/2027: how often each Bet Builder line lands (Last 10 games)
| Market |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
Carlos Baleba active streaks: consecutive games clearing each line
| Market |
Streak |
Since |
bet365 price to continue |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 2 May | 1.53 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 2 May | 1.25 |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 24 May | 1.67 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 24 May | 1.14 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.20 |
Carlos Baleba season by season: every competition over the last three seasons
Carlos Baleba transfer history
Carlos Baleba clubs by season
Who Carlos Baleba fouls, by position (last 20 games, 14 of 14 fouls identified)
| Position fouled |
Fouls |
Share |
Average for a central midfielder |
| Central midfield | 4 | 29% | 36% |
| Attacking midfield | 3 | 21% | 13% |
| Attacker | 3 | 21% | 13% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 14% | 6% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 7% | 1% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 7% | 9% |
Who fouls Carlos Baleba, by position (last 20 games, 15 of 20 fouls identified)
| Position of fouler |
Fouls |
Share |
Average for a central midfielder |
| Central midfield | 5 | 33% | 39% |
| Attacker | 3 | 20% | 16% |
| Left-back | 2 | 13% | 4% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 13% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 13% | 10% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 7% | 7% |
More Carlos Baleba and Man Utd stats