Premier League 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, Andrey Santos averages 3.7 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game for Man Utd, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.6.
Last 4 games for Andrey Santos: 11 tackles, 4 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Man Utd's Premier League setup, Andrey Santos is the connector between defence and attack, posting 3.7 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 1.3 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Andrey Santos's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (133% — 4/3) and fouls (100% — 3/3). Yellow cards: 0 in 3 games. Last 4 Premier League appearances produced 11 tackles, 4 fouls and 0 goals. Man Utd's next fixture is against Leeds United on Sun 18th Oct.
Andrey Santos averages 3.7 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 133% of appearances.
Andrey Santos commits 1.3 fouls per Premier League game, picking up at least one foul in 100% of appearances this season.
Andrey Santos has made 1+ tackles in 133% and committed 1+ fouls in 100% of Premier League appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Andrey Santos has an average match rating of 6.6 across 3 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Andrey Santos plays as a midfielder for Man Utd, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Andrey Santos plays for Man Utd in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Andrey Santos and Man Utd face Leeds United on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Andrey Santos's historical output against Leeds United where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.76 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.26 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.4 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.95 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.31 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.33 | 2.63 |
| Tackles | 2.05 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 61 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Friendly International | Australia (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 54 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Sabah (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 36 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Premier League | Everton (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 5-2 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Hull City (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 60 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 May | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.42 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Premier League | Liverpool (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 44 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 48 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 36.4 | 33.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 10 Sep | 1.33 |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 16 Sep | 1.67 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 16 Sep | 1.14 |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 29 Sep | 3.00 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 29 Sep | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Manchester United | 3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Manchester United | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Brazil | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Brazil | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | 27 | 1255 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 38 | 4 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Chelsea | 6 | 305 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Chelsea | 5 | 414 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 7.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Chelsea | 5 | 435 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 7.28 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | Chelsea | Manchester United | Transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Strasbourg | Chelsea | End of loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Strasbourg | Chelsea | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Manchester United |
| 2026 | Brazil |
| 2025/2026 | Chelsea |
| 2025 | Brazil |
| 2023/2024 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2023 | Brazil |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 3 | 38% | 36% |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 25% | 1% |
| Attacker | 2 | 25% | 13% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 13% | 9% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 3 | 27% | 39% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 18% | 9% |
| Left-back | 2 | 18% | 4% |
| Right-back | 1 | 9% | 4% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 9% | 7% |
| Right wing | 1 | 9% | 1% |
| Attacker | 1 | 9% | 16% |