Championship 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Championship starts in 2026/2027, Jackson Tchatchoua averages 0 tackles and 0 fouls per game for Wolves, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.6.
Last 5 games for Jackson Tchatchoua: 0 tackles, 0 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Wolves's next opponent.
As Wolves's wing-back this season, Jackson Tchatchoua runs at 0 tackles and 0 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (0% — 0/6) and fouls (0%) are Jackson Tchatchoua's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 6 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 0 tackles, 0 fouls. Wolves's next fixture is against Burnley on Fri 16th Oct.
Jackson Tchatchoua averages 0 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 0% of appearances.
Jackson Tchatchoua commits 0 fouls per game and has 0 yellow cards in 6 Championship appearances this season.
Jackson Tchatchoua has recorded 1+ tackles in 0% of Championship games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Jackson Tchatchoua has an average match rating of 6.6 across 6 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Jackson Tchatchoua plays as a defender for Wolves, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jackson Tchatchoua plays for Wolves in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Jackson Tchatchoua and Wolves face Burnley on Fri 16th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jackson Tchatchoua's historical output against Burnley where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.41 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.91 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.62 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.42 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Tackles | 1.32 | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | 2.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Congo (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Everton (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 37 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 4-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 47 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 31 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Aug | Carabao Cup | Port Vale (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 21.7 | 17.3 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Cameroon | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 6 | 453 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.49 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Cameroon | 8 | 708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Cameroon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.79 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | Hellas Verona | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Sporting Charleroi | Hellas Verona | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Hellas Verona | Sporting Charleroi | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Cameroon |
| 2025/2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| 2025 | Cameroon |
| 2024 | Cameroon |
| 2023 | Cameroon |
| 2022 | Cameroon |