Serie A 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, Pape Matar Sarr averages 0 tackles and 0 fouls per game for Juventus, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.
Last 5 games for Pape Matar Sarr: 0 tackles, 0 fouls, 3 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Juventus's Serie A setup, Pape Matar Sarr is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Pape Matar Sarr's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (0% — 0/3) and fouls (0% — 0/3). Yellow cards: 0 in 3 games. Last 5 Serie A appearances produced 0 tackles, 0 fouls and 3 goals. Juventus's next fixture is against Celta de Vigo on Thu 15th Oct.
Pape Matar Sarr averages 0 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 0% of appearances.
Pape Matar Sarr commits 0 fouls per Serie A game, picking up at least one foul in 0% of appearances this season.
Pape Matar Sarr has made 1+ tackles in 0% and committed 1+ fouls in 0% of Serie A appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Pape Matar Sarr has an average match rating of 7 across 3 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Pape Matar Sarr plays as a midfielder for Juventus, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Pape Matar Sarr plays for Juventus in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Pape Matar Sarr and Juventus face Celta de Vigo on Thu 15th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Pape Matar Sarr's historical output against Celta de Vigo where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.23 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | 1.50 | 3.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.32 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.25 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.33 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.07 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.61 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Tackles | 1.1 | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | 1.13 | 1.62 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Cagliari (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.04 | 138 | 134 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Mozambique (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Wing | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Atalanta (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | NEC Nijmegen (home) | 5-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 52 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Sassuolo (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Jul | World Cup | Belgium (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.14 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jun | World Cup | Norway (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | Friendly International | Saudi Arabia (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | Friendly International | United States (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Everton (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 44 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 34.8 | 33.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (2/3) | 57% (4/7) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (1/3) | 57% (4/7) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) | 14% (1/7) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (1/3) | 14% (1/7) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (1/3) | 14% (1/7) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) | 14% (1/7) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) | 14% (1/7) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (2/3) | 43% (3/7) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (1/3) | 14% (1/7) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 67% (2/3) | 14% (1/7) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (2/3) | 43% (3/7) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (1/3) | 14% (1/7) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) | 14% (1/7) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/7) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 17 Sep | 1.50 |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 17 Sep | 1.13 |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 20 Sep | 3.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Senegal | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Juventus | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Juventus | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Senegal | 10 | 649 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Senegal | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Senegal | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Juventus | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Juventus |
| 2026 | Senegal |
| 2025/2026 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| 2025 | Juventus |
| 2025 | Senegal |
| 2024/2025 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| 2024 | Senegal |
| 2023/2024 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| 2023 | Senegal |
| 2022 | Senegal |