Championship 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Championship matches in 2026/2027, Callum Robinson has produced 2 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 0 assists for Cardiff. Shot output runs at 0.7 per match — 0.5 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 5.7.
Form check — 2 goals from 5 games and 3 shots on target underline that Callum Robinson remains Cardiff's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0.7 shots and 0.5 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Cardiff's primary striker in Championship 2026/2027, Callum Robinson delivers 0.7 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Callum Robinson predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Callum Robinson: anytime scorer hits in 33% of Championship games (2/6); 1+ shots on target lands 50% (3/6). Form pointer — 2 goals from the last 5 appearances with 3 shots on target. Cardiff's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Sat 17th Oct.
Callum Robinson has scored 2 goals in 6 Championship appearances for Cardiff — an average of 0.3 per game.
Callum Robinson averages 0.7 shots per game in Championship this season, with 0.5 of those on target.
Callum Robinson has scored in 33% and had 1+ shots on target in 50% of Championship appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Callum Robinson has an average match rating of 5.7 across 6 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Callum Robinson plays as a striker for Cardiff, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Callum Robinson plays for Cardiff in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Callum Robinson and Cardiff face Middlesbrough on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Callum Robinson's historical output against Middlesbrough where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.29 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 3.20 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.67 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 0.81 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.41 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.34 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.79 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.28 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 5-1 | W | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Sheffield United (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Norwich City (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Championship | Wrexham (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | League One | Northampton Town (home) | 5-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.64 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | League One | Port Vale (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | League One | Reading (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 34 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0.14 | 8.4 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 1.14 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 1.73 |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 3.20 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Cardiff City | 6 | 110 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Cardiff City | 40 | 1197 | 8 | 3 | 48 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cardiff City | 4 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Cardiff City | 34 | 2034 | 12 | 1 | 57 | 27 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | UEFA Nations League | Republic of Ireland | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Cardiff City | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Republic of Ireland |
| 2024/2025 | Cardiff City |
| 2024/2025 | Republic of Ireland |
| 2023/2024 | Cardiff City |
| 2023 | Republic of Ireland |
| 2022 | Republic of Ireland |