Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
James Hill has made 6 Premier League appearances for B'mouth in 2026/2027. Averaging 2.2 tackles per game, James Hill commits 1 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent form for James Hill: 12 tackles and 4 fouls across the last 5 Premier League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
James Hill anchors B'mouth's Premier League back line in 2026/2027, with 2.2 tackles and 1 fouls per game across 6 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, James Hill has made 1+ tackles in 83% of Premier League appearances (5/6) and committed 1+ fouls in 83% of games. With 1 bookings in 6 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 12 tackles, 4 fouls. B'mouth's next fixture is against Sunderland on Sun 18th Oct.
James Hill averages 2.2 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 83% of appearances.
James Hill has 1 yellow cards in 6 Premier League appearances this season, committing 1 fouls per game.
James Hill has made 1+ tackles in 83% and committed 1+ fouls in 83% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
James Hill has an average match rating of 6.7 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
James Hill plays as a defender for B'mouth, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
James Hill plays for B'mouth in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
James Hill and B'mouth face Sunderland on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for James Hill's historical output against Sunderland where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.65 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.9 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.03 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.6 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Tackles | 1.61 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Sturm Graz (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.29 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Chelsea (away) | 5-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 76 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Liverpool (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Real Sociedad (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Brentford (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 57 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City (home) | 4-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.00 | 76 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Newcastle United (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 47 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Premier League | Everton (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 67 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Premier League | Manchester City (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 47 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 62 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 51.4 | 40.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (5/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 8 Sep | 1.25 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | AFC Bournemouth | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | 29 | 2112 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 39 | 5 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | 10 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.34 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | AFC Bournemouth |
| 2024/2025 | AFC Bournemouth |
| 2023/2024 | AFC Bournemouth |
| 2023/2024 | Blackburn Rovers |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 4 | 36% | 46% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 18% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 18% | 11% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 9% | 2% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 9% | 11% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 9% | 8% |