Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Noah Doriann Cadiou has made 6 Ligue 1 appearances for Lorient in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.2 tackles per game, Noah Doriann Cadiou also commits 0.8 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.9. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 6 tackles and 2 fouls in Noah Doriann Cadiou's last 5 Ligue 1 games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Noah Doriann Cadiou in that conversation.
Noah Doriann Cadiou operates in Lorient's central-midfield unit in Ligue 1 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.2 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Noah Doriann Cadiou has made 1+ tackles in 67% of Ligue 1 appearances (4/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games (3/6), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 6 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. Lorient's next fixture is against Monaco on Sun 18th Oct.
Noah Doriann Cadiou averages 1.2 tackles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 67% of appearances.
Noah Doriann Cadiou commits 0.8 fouls per Ligue 1 game, picking up at least one foul in 50% of appearances this season.
Noah Doriann Cadiou has made 1+ tackles in 67% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of Ligue 1 appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Noah Doriann Cadiou has an average match rating of 6.9 across 6 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027.
Noah Doriann Cadiou plays as a midfielder for Lorient, primarily appearing in Ligue 1 fixtures in 2026/2027.
Noah Doriann Cadiou plays for Lorient in Ligue 1 during the 2026/2027 season.
Noah Doriann Cadiou and Lorient face Monaco on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Noah Doriann Cadiou's historical output against Monaco where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.24 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.31 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.00 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.72 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.12 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.81 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.03 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Paris (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 63 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Le Mans (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.16 | 67 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 57 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lens (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Ligue 1 | Troyes (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.10 | 85 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Ligue 1 | Nice (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.11 | 69 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Ligue 1 | Metz (away) | 0-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 68 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.51 | 47 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.11 | 58.8 | 50.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | 6 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | 28 | 1816 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 23 | 2 | 6.81 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | - | Lorient | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Lorient |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 25% | 36% |
| Attacking midfield | 4 | 25% | 13% |
| Left midfield | 3 | 19% | 9% |
| Attacker | 2 | 13% | 13% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 6% | 6% |
| Left-back | 1 | 6% | 4% |
| Right wing | 1 | 6% | 2% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 6 | 43% | 39% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 14% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 14% | 10% |
| Right-back | 1 | 7% | 4% |
| Defensive midfield | 1 | 7% | 1% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 7% | 7% |
| Attacker | 1 | 7% | 16% |