Championship 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 Championship starts in 2026/2027, Omar Traoré averages 1.4 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game for Watford, with 1 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.4.
Last 5 games for Omar Traoré: 5 tackles, 3 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Watford's next opponent.
As Watford's wing-back this season, Omar Traoré runs at 1.4 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game with 1 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (63% — 5/8) and fouls (75%) are Omar Traoré's highest-converting markets. 1 yellow cards across 8 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 5 tackles, 3 fouls. Watford's next fixture is against Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct.
Omar Traoré averages 1.4 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 63% of appearances.
Omar Traoré commits 0.9 fouls per game and has 1 yellow cards in 8 Championship appearances this season.
Omar Traoré has recorded 1+ tackles in 63% of Championship games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Omar Traoré has an average match rating of 6.4 across 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Omar Traoré plays as a defender for Watford, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Omar Traoré plays for Watford in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Omar Traoré and Watford face Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Omar Traoré's historical output against Charlton Athletic where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.85 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.1 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.95 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.88 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Tackles | 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 5-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 38 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 0-4 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 33 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Championship | Southampton (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Crawley Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 68 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 6.4 | 0.01 | 23.8 | 18.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 57% (4/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 86% (6/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Tackles 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Watford | 8 | 545 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 6.38 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Watford | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | 26 | 1507 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | 30 | 2645 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 52 | 7 | 6.81 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | Udinese | Watford | Transfer |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Heidenheim | Udinese | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Heidenheim | TBC | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Watford |
| 2026/2027 | Udinese |
| 2026 | TBC |