Updated 6 November 2026.
Wimborne Town welcome Crawley Town to The Cuthbury Stadium in Wimborne Minster, Dorset, on Sunday 8 November 2026 for an FA Cup 1st Round tie, with kick-off at 3pm UK time. Wimborne are a non-league side and Crawley play in League Two.
Crawley are 1.53 to win at midnite, with Wimborne at 5.5 and the draw at 4.33, both at bet365. Wimborne have won three and drawn two of their last five cup games, and Crawley have won one of their last ten.
Wimborne have been unbeaten in all five of their most recent games, every one of them in this season's FA Cup: three wins and two draws. They began with a 3-1 win at Portishead Town on 8 September, then drew twice with Weston-super-Mare, 1-1 away on 19 September and 1-1 at home in the replay three days later. After that came a 2-1 win at Crowborough Athletic on 3 October and a 1-0 home win over Chelmsford City on 17 October.
Across their last five games Wimborne have scored 8 and conceded 4, and they have scored in all five. They average 1.33 goals a game, the 315th most of the 651 teams we rank, and concede 0.67, the 31st fewest. A third of their games (33%) have finished with a clean sheet, the 140th highest rate of the 651 teams we rank, while both teams have scored in 67%, the 251st highest. Of the three games in that run played away from home they won two and drew one, and they have not conceded more than once in any of the five. Over those five games Wimborne have averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded, against 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded for Crawley in their last five.
Crawley have won one of their last ten games, lost six and drawn three, and the win was the 1-0 win at Oldham on 31 October. Before that came a 1-1 draw with Tranmere, a 3-2 home defeat to Shrewsbury, a 2-1 loss at Salford and a 2-2 draw with Chesterfield. Across those five league games Crawley have scored 7 and conceded 8, and they have scored in each of them. None of their three home games in that run was a win, and the clean sheet at Oldham was their only one in the five.
Bookmakers make Crawley the clear favourites at 1.53 with midnite, with Wimborne at 5.5 and the draw at 4.33, both with bet365. Over 1.5 goals is 1.17, Over 2.5 goals is 1.62 and both teams to score is 1.67, all with bet365. Both teams have scored in two of every three Wimborne games (67%).
| Market | Best price |
|---|---|
| Wimborne Town to win | 5.5 (bet365) |
| Draw | 4.33 (bet365) |
| Crawley Town to win | 1.53 (midnite) |
| Both teams to score | 1.67 (bet365) |
| Over 1.5 goals | 1.17 (bet365) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.62 (bet365) |
Wimborne have conceded in four of their last five cup games, and Crawley have conceded in four of their last five league games. Wimborne's one clean sheet in that run was the 1-0 home win over Chelmsford City, and Crawley's was the 1-0 win at Oldham. Wimborne have scored in each of those five games, 8 goals in all, and Crawley have scored in each of theirs, 7 in all.
Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town in the FA Cup 1st Round kicks off at 3pm UK time on Sunday 8 November 2026 at The Cuthbury Stadium in Wimborne Minster, Dorset, for the 2026/27 season. Crawley Town are 1.53 favourites with midnite.
Crawley Town are the favourites at 1.53 with midnite for Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town in the FA Cup 1st Round 2026/27 on 8 November, against 5.5 for a Wimborne Town win and 4.33 for the draw, both with bet365.
Both teams to score is 1.67 with bet365 for Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town in the FA Cup 1st Round 2026/27. Both teams have scored in 67% of Wimborne Town's games, the 251st highest rate of the 651 teams we rank.
Wimborne Town are unbeaten in their last 5 FA Cup games in 2026/27, with 3 wins and 2 draws, and have kept a clean sheet in 33% of their games, the 140th highest rate of the 651 teams we rank.
Crawley Town have won just 1 of their last 10 games before the FA Cup 1st Round tie on 8 November 2026, a 1-0 win at Oldham on 31 October, and have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 in their last 5 league games.
Over 2.5 goals is 1.62 with bet365 for Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town in the FA Cup 1st Round 2026/27, and Crawley Town's last 5 league games have produced 15 goals between them, an average of 3.0 per game.