STATZ
Menu

Account

Sign Up Free Upgrade

Already have an account? Log In

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise T20s
International T20s
Choose cricket format
T20 First-Class
Worcestershire

Worcestershire

Season profile for fantasy and match-up trends

See the full County Championship Division Two Season Leaders →
Played
10
W-L-A
4-3-0
Win %
40%
Primary Home
New Road
Recent Form (Last 5) D W W L D View Squad →

Based on 10 matches (2026)

Team Snapshot

Showing: Team totals
Avg Runs Scored
301.7
Avg Runs Conceded
310.8
Avg Wickets Lost
9.7
Avg Wickets Taken
9.3
Avg Sixes
1.9
Avg Fours
35.3
Avg Boundaries
37.2
Avg Run Rate
3.4

Stat Trend by Match

Matches included: 10
Stat Category
View Match
View Match
View Match
View Match
View Match
View Match
View Match
View Match
View Match
View Match
Competition CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2 CC2
Date
27 Aug 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
20 Aug 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
19 Jun 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
12 Jun 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
15 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
08 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
01 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
24 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
10 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
03 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
Opponent Lancashire LAN Gloucestershire GLO Gloucestershire GLO Middlesex MID Lancashire LAN Durham DUR Northamptonshire NOR Kent KEN Middlesex MID Derbyshire DER
Venue
County Ground, New Road
Home*
College Ground
Away
New Road
Home
County Ground, New Road
Home*
Trafalgar Road Ground
Away
County Ground, New Road
Home*
County Ground
Away
County Ground, New Road
Home*
Lord's
Away
County Ground
Away
Result Drawn Won Won Lost Drawn Lost Lost Won Won Drawn
Toss
Worcestershire 🔴
Gloucestershire 🏏
Gloucestershire 🏏
Worcestershire 🔴
Lancashire 🔴
Durham 🔴
Worcestershire 🏏
Kent 🏏
Middlesex 🔴
Worcestershire 🔴
Team Score 263/7 267 & 281/2 388 & 87/5 265 & 216 270 & 211/5 308 & 102 306 & 114 447 191 & 253 312 & 314/7
Opposition Score 180 & 2/0 150 & 395/7 289 & 185 339 & 283/6 281/8 268 & 143/1 597/7 196 & 249 183 & 204 625/8
Run Rate
WOR: 4.24
OPP: 2.93
WOR: 2.99
OPP: 2.51
WOR: 2.61
OPP: 2.73
WOR: 3.45
OPP: 3.11
WOR: 3.27
OPP: 3.23
WOR: 2.76
OPP: 3.6
WOR: 3.87
OPP: 3.93
WOR: 3.69
OPP: 2.73
WOR: 3.48
OPP: 2.9
WOR: 3.31
OPP: 4.44
Runs Scored 263 267 & 281 388 & 87 265 & 216 270 & 211 308 & 102 306 & 114 447 191 & 253 312 & 314
Runs Conceded 180 & 2 150 & 395 289 & 185 339 & 283 281 268 & 143 597 196 & 249 183 & 204 625
Wickets Lost 7 10 & 2 10 & 5 10 & 10 10 & 5 10 & 10 10 & 10 10 10 & 10 10 & 7
Wickets Taken 10 & 0 10 & 7 10 & 10 10 & 6 8 10 & 1 7 10 & 10 10 & 8 8
Fours
WOR: 25
OPP: 18 & 0
WOR: 32 & 33
OPP: 24 & 39
WOR: 37 & 12
OPP: 34 & 24
WOR: 30 & 24
OPP: 42 & 30
WOR: 34 & 20
OPP: 26
WOR: 39 & 9
OPP: 36 & 17
WOR: 35 & 13
OPP: 69
WOR: 59
OPP: 31 & 34
WOR: 24 & 26
OPP: 22 & 24
WOR: 38 & 38
OPP: 77
Sixes
WOR: 4
OPP: 1 & 0
WOR: 1 & 6
OPP: 1 & 5
WOR: 2 & 0
OPP: 0 & 0
WOR: 2 & 2
OPP: 0 & 1
WOR: 1 & 1
OPP: 5
WOR: 2 & 0
OPP: 1 & 2
WOR: 3 & 0
OPP: 3
WOR: 2
OPP: 0 & 1
WOR: 2 & 1
OPP: 1 & 1
WOR: 0 & 0
OPP: 4
Boundaries
WOR: 29
OPP: 19 & 0
WOR: 33 & 39
OPP: 25 & 44
WOR: 39 & 12
OPP: 34 & 24
WOR: 32 & 26
OPP: 42 & 31
WOR: 35 & 21
OPP: 31
WOR: 41 & 9
OPP: 37 & 19
WOR: 38 & 13
OPP: 72
WOR: 61
OPP: 31 & 35
WOR: 26 & 27
OPP: 23 & 25
WOR: 38 & 38
OPP: 81
Top Scorer Beyers Swanepoel (63) Brett D'Oliveira (83) Ethan Brookes (66) Matthew Waite (69) Matthew Waite (77) Jack Home (63) Gareth Roderick (164) Brett D'Oliveira (90) Brett D'Oliveira (75) Daniel Lategan (89)
Top Wicket Taker Beyers Swanepoel (4) Ben Allison (5) Beyers Swanepoel (5) Ben Allison (4) Beyers Swanepoel (3) Tom Taylor (3) Tom Taylor (3) Oliver Hannon-Dalby (3) Oliver Hannon-Dalby (4) Tom Taylor (3)
Most Sixes Beyers Swanepoel (3) Brett D'Oliveira (1) Adam Hose (1) Tom Taylor (1) Tom Taylor (1) Jack Home (2) Gareth Roderick (3) Adam Hose (1) Brett D'Oliveira (2) Daniel Lategan (0)
Most Fours Rehaan Edavalath (6) Rehaan Edavalath (11) Daniel Lategan (6) Matthew Waite (11) Matthew Waite (9) Adam Hose (11) Gareth Roderick (16) Brett D'Oliveira (13) Brett D'Oliveira (10) Daniel Lategan (12)

In their last 10 County Championship Division Two games (2026), Worcestershire have a record of 4W-3L, giving them a win rate of 40%. Their recent form reads D W W L D. Worcestershire finished 5th in the County Championship Division Two 2026.

Worcestershire attacking stats

In their last 10 games, Worcestershire are averaging 301.7 runs per game at a run rate of 3.4. They hit 35.3 fours and 1.9 sixes per match on average, with 37.2 total boundaries per game.

Worcestershire defensive stats

Defensively, Worcestershire take an average of 9.3 wickets per match while conceding 310.8 runs per game across these 10 matches. They lose 9.7 wickets on average. Worcestershire's primary home ground is New Road.

Worcestershire stats for betting and bet builders

Across Worcestershire's last 10 games, match totals have exceeded 300 runs in 100% of matches (10/10). At 37.2 boundaries per game, use the stat breakdown in the table above for match-by-match context.


Frequently Asked Questions

How many of their last 10 matches has Worcestershire won?

Worcestershire have won 4 of their last 10 County Championship Division Two matches (40% win rate).

What is Worcestershire's average score per game?

Worcestershire average 301.7 runs per game, based on 10 games (2026).

What is Worcestershire's home ground?

Worcestershire's primary home ground is New Road.

How did Worcestershire perform last season?

Worcestershire finished 5th in the County Championship Division Two 2026.

What is Worcestershire's current form?

Worcestershire's last 5 results are D W W L D.

Kent
Kent Wed 2 Sep