Glamorgan
Season profile for fantasy and match-up trends
See the full County Championship Division One Season Leaders →Based on 10 matches (2026)
Team Snapshot
Stat Trend by Match
| Stat Category |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competition |
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
| Date |
27 Aug 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
20 Aug 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
19 Jun 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
12 Jun 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
15 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
08 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
01 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
24 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
10 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
03 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
| Opponent |
HAM
|
LEI
|
SUR
|
SUS
|
WAR
|
SOM
|
HAM
|
LEI
|
NOT
|
YOR
|
| Venue |
Sophia Gardens
Home
|
Grace Road
Away
|
Sophia Gardens
Home
|
County Ground
Away
|
Edgbaston
Away
|
Sophia Gardens
Home
|
The Rose Bowl
Away
|
Sophia Gardens
Home
|
Trent Bridge
Away
|
Sophia Gardens
Home
|
| Result | Drawn | Lost | Won | Lost | Drawn | Won | Won | Drawn | Lost | Drawn |
| Toss | ||||||||||
| Team Score | 161 & 21/3 | 152 & 214 | 358 & 197/2 | 155 & 268 | 360 & 259 | 229 & 285/8 | 536/7 | 440 & 137/2 | 113 & 285 | 302 & 218/5 |
| Opposition Score | 162 & 300/8 | 151 & 257 | 105 & 447 | 521 | 252 & 100/2 | 354 & 157 | 214 & 253 | 586/7 | 279 & 311/9 | 226 & 239/7 |
| Run Rate |
GLA: 2.68
OPP: 4.02
|
GLA: 2.86
OPP: 2.4
|
GLA: 3.14
OPP: 3.03
|
GLA: 3.02
OPP: 4.16
|
GLA: 3.56
OPP: 3.95
|
GLA: 3.22
OPP: 3.44
|
GLA: 4.06
OPP: 2.92
|
GLA: 3.1
OPP: 3.47
|
GLA: 2.35
OPP: 4.38
|
GLA: 2.51
OPP: 3.75
|
| Runs Scored | 161 & 21 | 152 & 214 | 358 & 197 | 155 & 268 | 360 & 259 | 229 & 285 | 536 | 440 & 137 | 113 & 285 | 302 & 218 |
| Runs Conceded | 162 & 300 | 151 & 257 | 105 & 447 | 521 | 252 & 100 | 354 & 157 | 214 & 253 | 586 | 279 & 311 | 226 & 239 |
| Wickets Lost | 10 & 3 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 2 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 8 | 7 | 10 & 2 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 5 |
| Wickets Taken | 10 & 8 | 9 & 8 | 9 & 9 | 10 | 10 & 2 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 10 | 7 | 10 & 8 | 10 & 7 |
| Fours |
GLA: 24 & 2
OPP: 22 & 31
|
GLA: 19 & 21
OPP: 19 & 36
|
GLA: 39 & 21
OPP: 15 & 49
|
GLA: 19 & 25
OPP: 56
|
GLA: 50 & 25
OPP: 24 & 10
|
GLA: 24 & 35
OPP: 46 & 19
|
GLA: 69
OPP: 31 & 27
|
GLA: 51 & 13
OPP: 61
|
GLA: 11 & 36
OPP: 40 & 28
|
GLA: 36 & 17
OPP: 30 & 29
|
| Sixes |
GLA: 0 & 0
OPP: 0 & 8
|
GLA: 0 & 1
OPP: 0 & 2
|
GLA: 1 & 2
OPP: 0 & 3
|
GLA: 1 & 1
OPP: 13
|
GLA: 1 & 5
OPP: 7 & 1
|
GLA: 1 & 1
OPP: 1 & 2
|
GLA: 4
OPP: 0 & 1
|
GLA: 0 & 0
OPP: 0
|
GLA: 1 & 0
OPP: 1 & 2
|
GLA: 1 & 1
OPP: 1 & 0
|
| Boundaries |
GLA: 24 & 2
OPP: 22 & 39
|
GLA: 19 & 22
OPP: 19 & 38
|
GLA: 40 & 23
OPP: 15 & 52
|
GLA: 20 & 26
OPP: 69
|
GLA: 51 & 30
OPP: 31 & 11
|
GLA: 25 & 36
OPP: 47 & 21
|
GLA: 73
OPP: 31 & 28
|
GLA: 51 & 13
OPP: 61
|
GLA: 12 & 36
OPP: 41 & 30
|
GLA: 37 & 18
OPP: 31 & 29
|
| Top Scorer | Ben Kellaway (57) | Mason Crane (44) | Mason Crane (106) | Ben Kellaway (33) | Ben Kellaway (139) | Ben Kellaway (59) | Kiran Carlson (209) | Mason Crane (99) | Zain Ul Hassan (27) | Colin Ingram (103) |
| Top Wicket Taker | Mir Hamza (3) | Raymond Toole (3) | Tom Norton (5) | Tom Norton (3) | Tom Norton (4) | Tom Norton (3) | Timm van der Gugten (4) | Ryan Hadley (2) | Timm van der Gugten (4) | Mason Crane (5) |
| Most Sixes | Zain Ul Hassan (0) | Zain Ul Hassan (0) | Colin Ingram (1) | Chris Cooke (1) | Ben Kellaway (1) | Chris Cooke (1) | Kiran Carlson (3) | Eddie Byrom (0) | Ryan Hadley (1) | Colin Ingram (1) |
| Most Fours | Ben Kellaway (8) | Mason Crane (6) | Chris Cooke (12) | Ben Kellaway (4) | Ben Kellaway (18) | Ben Kellaway (8) | Kiran Carlson (28) | Kiran Carlson (13) | Colin Ingram (4) | Colin Ingram (13) |
In their last 10 County Championship Division One games (2026), Glamorgan have a record of 3W-3L, giving them a win rate of 30%. Their recent form reads D L W L D. Glamorgan finished 5th in the County Championship Division One 2026.
Glamorgan attacking stats
In their last 10 games, Glamorgan are averaging 280.6 runs per game at a run rate of 3.1. They hit 34.2 fours and 1.0 sixes per match on average, with 35.2 total boundaries per game.
Glamorgan defensive stats
Defensively, Glamorgan take an average of 9.5 wickets per match while conceding 285.0 runs per game across these 10 matches. They lose 9.7 wickets on average. Glamorgan's primary home ground is Sophia Gardens.
Glamorgan stats for betting and bet builders
Across Glamorgan's last 10 games, match totals have exceeded 300 runs in 100% of matches (10/10). At 35.2 boundaries per game, use the stat breakdown in the table above for match-by-match context.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many of their last 10 matches has Glamorgan won?
Glamorgan have won 3 of their last 10 County Championship Division One matches (30% win rate).
What is Glamorgan's average score per game?
Glamorgan average 280.6 runs per game, based on 10 games (2026).
What is Glamorgan's home ground?
Glamorgan's primary home ground is Sophia Gardens.
How did Glamorgan perform last season?
Glamorgan finished 5th in the County Championship Division One 2026.
What is Glamorgan's current form?
Glamorgan's last 5 results are D L W L D.