Durham
Season profile for fantasy and match-up trends
See the full County Championship Division Two Season Leaders →Based on 10 matches (2026)
Team Snapshot
Stat Trend by Match
| Stat Category |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competition |
CC2
|
CC2
|
CC2
|
CC2
|
CC2
|
CC2
|
CC2
|
CC2
|
CC2
|
CC2
|
| Date |
27 Aug 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
20 Aug 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
19 Jun 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
12 Jun 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
15 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
08 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
01 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
24 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
10 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
03 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
| Opponent |
GLO
|
DER
|
NOR
|
DER
|
KEN
|
WOR
|
MID
|
LAN
|
GLO
|
KEN
|
| Venue |
Riverside Ground
Home
|
County Ground
Away
|
Riverside Ground
Home
|
Riverside Ground
Home
|
Kent County Cricket Club
Away
|
County Ground, New Road
Away
|
Lord's
Away
|
Riverside Ground
Home
|
County Ground
Away
|
Riverside Ground
Home
|
| Result | Won | Won | Won | Won | Drawn | Won | Drawn | Won | Won | Drawn |
| Toss | ||||||||||
| Team Score | 384 & 4/0 | 283 & 295/6 | 405 & 296/4 | 377 | 446 | 268 & 143/1 | 567 | 295 & 336/2 | 605/5 | 335 & 218/9 |
| Opposition Score | 137 & 250 | 156 & 84/9 | 450 & 250 | 118/9 & 237 | 523 & 1/1 | 308 & 102 | 430 & 146/4 | 370 & 260/9 | 175 & 205 | 197 & 234/5 |
| Run Rate |
DUR: 4.36
OPP: 3.26
|
DUR: 3.01
OPP: 2.96
|
DUR: 4.15
OPP: 3.86
|
DUR: 3.14
OPP: 3.98
|
DUR: 3.99
OPP: 3.94
|
DUR: 3.6
OPP: 2.76
|
DUR: 4
OPP: 3.06
|
DUR: 3.38
OPP: 3.7
|
DUR: 5.31
OPP: 3.61
|
DUR: 4.31
OPP: 3.56
|
| Runs Scored | 384 & 4 | 283 & 295 | 405 & 296 | 377 | 446 | 268 & 143 | 567 | 295 & 336 | 605 | 335 & 218 |
| Runs Conceded | 137 & 250 | 156 & 84 | 450 & 250 | 118 & 237 | 523 & 1 | 308 & 102 | 430 & 146 | 370 & 260 | 175 & 205 | 197 & 234 |
| Wickets Lost | 10 & 0 | 10 & 6 | 10 & 4 | 10 | 10 | 10 & 1 | 10 | 10 & 2 | 5 | 10 & 9 |
| Wickets Taken | 10 & 10 | 10 & 9 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 1 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 4 | 10 & 8 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 5 |
| Fours |
DUR: 48 & 1
OPP: 17 & 32
|
DUR: 34 & 29
OPP: 21 & 10
|
DUR: 47 & 19
OPP: 55 & 24
|
DUR: 55
OPP: 18 & 29
|
DUR: 40
OPP: 58 & 0
|
DUR: 36 & 17
OPP: 39 & 9
|
DUR: 63
OPP: 40 & 16
|
DUR: 31 & 40
OPP: 49 & 22
|
DUR: 78
OPP: 26 & 26
|
DUR: 48 & 26
OPP: 22 & 30
|
| Sixes |
DUR: 7 & 0
OPP: 0 & 3
|
DUR: 3 & 9
OPP: 0 & 0
|
DUR: 0 & 3
OPP: 2 & 0
|
DUR: 0
OPP: 0 & 0
|
DUR: 2
OPP: 2 & 0
|
DUR: 1 & 2
OPP: 2 & 0
|
DUR: 5
OPP: 2 & 0
|
DUR: 0 & 2
OPP: 1 & 2
|
DUR: 9
OPP: 1 & 0
|
DUR: 0 & 2
OPP: 0 & 1
|
| Boundaries |
DUR: 55 & 1
OPP: 17 & 35
|
DUR: 37 & 38
OPP: 21 & 10
|
DUR: 47 & 22
OPP: 57 & 24
|
DUR: 55
OPP: 18 & 29
|
DUR: 42
OPP: 60 & 0
|
DUR: 37 & 19
OPP: 41 & 9
|
DUR: 68
OPP: 42 & 16
|
DUR: 31 & 42
OPP: 50 & 24
|
DUR: 87
OPP: 27 & 26
|
DUR: 48 & 28
OPP: 22 & 31
|
| Top Scorer | David Bedingham (122) | Graham Clark (64) | Ben Stokes (95) | Ben Raine (63) | Ben Raine (106) | David Bedingham (83) | David Bedingham (147) | Matty Potts (66) | Ben McKinney (244) | Emilio Gay (128) |
| Top Wicket Taker | Kasey Aldridge (5) | Matty Potts (5) | Ben Raine (3) | Kasey Aldridge (5) | Matty Potts (6) | Ben Raine (5) | Ben Raine (5) | Ben Raine (4) | Ben Raine (5) | Kemar Roach (3) |
| Most Sixes | David Bedingham (3) | Graham Clark (2) | Alex Lees (0) | Alex Lees (0) | David Bedingham (1) | David Bedingham (1) | David Bedingham (2) | Alex Lees (0) | Ben McKinney (6) | Alex Lees (0) |
| Most Fours | David Bedingham (17) | Ben Stokes (11) | Ben Stokes (18) | Ben Raine (9) | David Bedingham (8) | David Bedingham (10) | David Bedingham (17) | Emilio Gay (6) | Ben McKinney (36) | Emilio Gay (22) |
In their last 10 County Championship Division Two games (2026), Durham have a record of 7W-0L, giving them a win rate of 70%. Their recent form reads W W W W D. Durham won the County Championship Division Two 2026.
Durham attacking stats
In their last 10 games, Durham are averaging 396.5 runs per game at a run rate of 3.9. They hit 48.0 fours and 2.7 sixes per match on average, with 50.7 total boundaries per game.
Durham defensive stats
Defensively, Durham take an average of 10.0 wickets per match while conceding 286.4 runs per game across these 10 matches. They lose 9.5 wickets on average. Durham's primary home ground is Riverside Ground.
Durham stats for betting and bet builders
Across Durham's last 10 games, match totals have exceeded 300 runs in 100% of matches (10/10). At 50.7 boundaries per game, use the stat breakdown in the table above for match-by-match context.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many of their last 10 matches has Durham won?
Durham have won 7 of their last 10 County Championship Division Two matches (70% win rate).
What is Durham's average score per game?
Durham average 396.5 runs per game, based on 10 games (2026).
What is Durham's home ground?
Durham's primary home ground is Riverside Ground.
How did Durham perform last season?
Durham won the County Championship Division Two 2026.
What is Durham's current form?
Durham's last 5 results are W W W W D.