Oshada Fernando
BATBatsman
| Stat | Total | League Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Runs | 0 | - |
| Wickets | 0 | - |
| Sixes | 0 | - |
| Fours | 0 | - |
| Catches | 0 | - |
For ICC World Test Championship 2025/2027 season
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
22 matches| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Pos | Runs | 6s | 4s | Balls | SR | 50s | 100s | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2025 | SL | AUS |
WTC
|
H | Galle Intern... | Lost | 1 | 7 & 6 | 0 & 0 | 1 & 1 | 20 | 65.00 | - | - | 165 & 247 vs 654/6 | |
| 16 Mar 2023 | SL | NZ |
WTC
|
A | Basin Reserv... | Lost | 1 | 6 & 5 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 0 | 68 | 16.18 | - | - | 164 & 358 vs 580/4 | |
| 08 Mar 2023 | SL | NZ |
WTC
|
A | Hagley Oval | Lost | 1 | 13 & 28 | 0 & 0 | 2 & 4 | 83 | 49.40 | - | - | 355 & 302 vs 373 & 285/8 | |
| 24 Jul 2022 | SL | PAK |
WTC
|
H | R.Premadasa... | Won | 1 | 50 & 19 | 3 & 0 | 4 & 3 | 94 | 73.40 | ✓ | - | 378 & 360/8 vs 231 & 261 | |
| 16 Jul 2022 | SL | PAK |
WTC
|
H | Galle Intern... | Lost | 1 | 35 & 64 | 0 & 1 | 5 & 6 | 174 | 56.90 | ✓ | - | 222 & 337 vs 218 & 344/6 | |
| 08 Jul 2022 | SL | AUS |
WTC
|
H | Galle Intern... | Won | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 554 vs 364 & 151 | |
| 29 Jun 2022 | SL | AUS |
WTC
|
H | Galle Intern... | Lost | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 66.67 | - | - | 212 & 113 vs 321 & 10/0 | |
| 23 May 2022 | SL | BAN |
WTC
|
A | Shere Bangla... | Won | 1 | 57 & 21 | 1 & 1 | 8 & 3 | 100 | 78.00 | ✓ | - | 506 & 29/0 vs 365 & 169 | |
| 15 May 2022 | SL | BAN |
WTC
|
A | Bir Sreshtho... | Drawn | 1 | 36 & 19 | 1 & 0 | 3 & 3 | 112 | 49.11 | ✓ | - | 397 & 260/6 vs 465/9 | |
| 29 Nov 2021 | SL | WI |
WTC
|
H | Galle Intern... | Won | 3 | 18 & 14 | 0 & 0 | 2 & 2 | 68 | 47.06 | - | - | 204 & 345/9 vs 253 & 132 | |
| 21 Nov 2021 | SL | WI |
WTC
|
H | Galle Intern... | Won | 3 | 3 & 14 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 1 | 59 | 28.81 | - | - | 386 & 191/4 vs 230 & 160 | |
| 29 Apr 2021 | SL | BAN |
WTC
|
H | Pallekele In... | Won | 3 | 81 & 1 | 0 & 0 | 8 & 0 | 226 | 36.28 | ✓ | - | 493/7 & 194/9 vs 251 & 227 | |
| 21 Apr 2021 | SL | BAN |
WTC
|
H | Pallekele In... | Drawn | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 46.51 | - | - | 648/8 vs 541/7 & 100/2 | |
| 29 Mar 2021 | SL | WI |
WTC
|
A | Sir Vivian R... | Drawn | 3 | 18 & 66 | 0 & 0 | 1 & 8 | 190 | 44.21 | ✓ | - | 258 & 193/2 vs 354 & 280/4 | |
| 21 Mar 2021 | SL | WI |
WTC
|
A | Sir Vivian R... | Drawn | 3 | 4 & 91 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 11 | 160 | 59.38 | ✓ | - | 169 & 476 vs 271 & 236/4 | |
| 22 Jan 2021 | SL | ENG |
WTC
|
H | Galle Intern... | Lost | 3 | 0 & 3 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 0 | 23 | 13.04 | - | - | 381 & 126 vs 344 & 164/4 | |
| 27 Jan 2020 | SL | ZIM |
TEST
|
A | Harare Sport... | Drawn | 2 | 44 & 47 | 0 & 0 | 4 & 4 | 227 | 40.09 | ✓ | - | 293 & 204/3 vs 406 & 247/7 | |
| 19 Jan 2020 | SL | ZIM |
TEST
|
A | Harare Sport... | Won | 2 | 21 & 4 | 0 & 0 | 2 & 0 | 46 | 54.35 | - | - | 515/9 & 14/0 vs 358 & 170 | |
| 19 Dec 2019 | SL | PAK |
WTC
|
A | National Sta... | Lost | 1 | 4 & 102 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 13 | 199 | 53.27 | - | ✓ | 271 & 212 vs 191 & 555/3 | |
| 11 Dec 2019 | SL | PAK |
WTC
|
A | Rawalpindi C... | Drawn | 2 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 81 | 49.38 | - | - | 308/6 vs 252/2 | |
| 21 Feb 2019 | SL | SA |
TEST
|
A | St George's... | Won | 3 | 0 & 75 | 0 & 2 | 0 & 10 | 115 | 65.22 | ✓ | - | 154 & 197/2 vs 222 & 128 | |
| 13 Feb 2019 | SL | SA |
TEST
|
A | Kingsmead | Lost | 3 | 19 & 37 | 0 & 0 | 2 & 5 | 118 | 47.46 | ✓ | - | 191 & 304/9 vs 235 & 259 |
In Oshada Fernando's last 22 Test International games (2019–2025) for Sri Lanka, they have scored 1,104 runs at an average of 50.2 with a strike rate of 49.5.
Oshada Fernando Stats - Test International
Oshada Fernando is a right hand bat batsman. Across these 22 games, Oshada Fernando has hit 127 fours and 11 sixes, taking 13 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 106.
Oshada Fernando: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Oshada Fernando has scored 25+ runs in 68% of their last 22 Test International games (15/22). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 86% of these games (19/22). Over their last 5 games, Oshada Fernando has 233 runs.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Oshada Fernando average per game?
Oshada Fernando averages 50.2 runs per game, based on 22 games (2019–2025).
What team does Oshada Fernando play for?
Oshada Fernando currently plays for Sri Lanka.
What is Oshada Fernando's strike rate?
Oshada Fernando has a strike rate of 49.5, based on 22 games (2019–2025).
What is Oshada Fernando's highest score?
Oshada Fernando's highest score is 106, based on 22 games (2019–2025).
Is Oshada Fernando a good bet builder pick?
Oshada Fernando has scored 25+ runs in 68% and had 1+ boundaries in 86% of their last 22 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.