Ben Foakes
WKWicketkeeper
| Stat | Total | League Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Runs | 0 | - |
| Wickets | 0 | - |
| Sixes | 0 | - |
| Fours | 0 | - |
| Catches | 0 | - |
For ICC World Test Championship 2025/2027 season
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
25 matches| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Pos | Runs | 6s | 4s | Balls | SR | 50s | 100s | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar 2024 | ENG | IND |
WTC
|
A | Himachal Pra... | Lost | 7 | 24 & 8 | 0 & 0 | 3 & 0 | 59 | 54.24 | - | - | 218 & 195 vs 477 | |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ENG | IND |
WTC
|
A | JSCA Interna... | Lost | 7 | 47 & 17 | 1 & 0 | 4 & 0 | 202 | 31.68 | ✓ | - | 353 & 145 vs 307 & 192/5 | |
| 15 Feb 2024 | ENG | IND |
WTC
|
A | Saurashtra C... | Lost | 7 | 13 & 16 | 0 & 0 | 2 & 2 | 76 | 38.16 | - | - | 319 & 122 vs 445 & 430/4 | |
| 02 Feb 2024 | ENG | IND |
WTC
|
A | Dr. Y.S. Raj... | Lost | 7 | 6 & 36 | 0 & 1 | 1 & 4 | 79 | 53.16 | - | - | 253 & 292 vs 396 & 255 | |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ENG | IND |
WTC
|
A | Rajiv Gandhi... | Won | 7 | 4 & 34 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 2 | 105 | 36.19 | - | - | 246 & 420 vs 436 & 202 | |
| 23 Feb 2023 | ENG | NZ |
TEST
|
A | Basin Reserv... | Lost | 7 | 0 & 35 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 4 | 62 | 56.45 | - | - | 435/8 & 256 vs 209 & 483 | |
| 16 Feb 2023 | ENG | NZ |
TEST
|
A | Bay Oval | Won | 7 | 38 & 51 | 0 & 0 | 5 & 5 | 136 | 65.44 | ✓ | - | 325/9 & 374 vs 306 & 126 | |
| 17 Dec 2022 | ENG | PAK |
WTC
|
A | National Sta... | Won | 7 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 121 | 52.89 | ✓ | - | 354 & 170/2 vs 304 & 216 | |
| 08 Sep 2022 | ENG | SA |
WTC
|
H | Kennington O... | Won | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 40.00 | - | - | 158 & 130/1 vs 118 & 169 | |
| 25 Aug 2022 | ENG | SA |
WTC
|
H | Old Trafford | Won | 7 | 113 | 0 | 9 | 217 | 52.07 | - | ✓ | 415/9 vs 151 & 179 | |
| 17 Aug 2022 | ENG | SA |
WTC
|
H | Lord's | Lost | 7 | 6 & 0 | 0 & 0 | 1 & 0 | 19 | 31.58 | - | - | 165 & 149 vs 326 | |
| 23 Jun 2022 | ENG | NZ |
WTC
|
H | Headingley | Won | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | 360 & 296/3 vs 329 & 326 | |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ENG | NZ |
WTC
|
H | Trent Bridge | Won | 7 | 56 & 12 | 0 & 0 | 10 & 2 | 119 | 57.14 | ✓ | - | 539 & 299/5 vs 553 & 284 | |
| 02 Jun 2022 | ENG | NZ |
WTC
|
H | Lord's | Won | 7 | 7 & 32 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 3 | 114 | 34.21 | - | - | 141 & 279/5 vs 132 & 285 | |
| 24 Mar 2022 | ENG | WI |
WTC
|
A | National Cri... | Lost | 7 | 7 & 2 | 0 & 0 | 1 & 0 | 21 | 42.86 | - | - | 204 & 120 vs 297 & 28/0 | |
| 16 Mar 2022 | ENG | WI |
WTC
|
A | Kensington O... | Drawn | 7 | 33 & 11 | 0 & 0 | 1 & 0 | 77 | 57.14 | - | - | 507/9 & 185/6 vs 411 & 135/5 | |
| 08 Mar 2022 | ENG | WI |
WTC
|
A | Sir Vivian R... | Drawn | 7 | 42 & 1 | 0 & 0 | 8 & 0 | 89 | 48.31 | - | - | 311 & 349/6 vs 375 & 147/4 | |
| 04 Mar 2021 | ENG | IND |
WTC
|
A | Narendra Mod... | Lost | 8 | 1 & 13 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 0 | 58 | 24.14 | - | - | 205 & 135 vs 365 | |
| 24 Feb 2021 | ENG | IND |
WTC
|
A | Narendra Mod... | Lost | 7 | 12 & 8 | 0 & 0 | 1 & 0 | 86 | 23.26 | - | - | 112 & 81 vs 145 & 49/0 | |
| 13 Feb 2021 | ENG | IND |
WTC
|
A | MA Chidambar... | Lost | 7 | 42 & 2 | 0 & 0 | 4 & 0 | 116 | 37.93 | - | - | 134 & 164 vs 329 & 286 | |
| 31 Jan 2019 | ENG | WI |
TEST
|
A | Sir Vivian R... | Lost | 8 | 36 & 13 | 0 & 0 | 4 & 3 | 105 | 46.67 | - | - | 187 & 132 vs 306 & 17/0 | |
| 23 Jan 2019 | ENG | WI |
TEST
|
A | Kensington O... | Lost | 8 | 2 & 5 | 0 & 0 | 0 & 1 | 21 | 33.33 | - | - | 73 & 246 vs 286 & 415/6 | |
| 23 Nov 2018 | ENG | SL |
TEST
|
A | Sinhalese Sp... | Won | 8 | 13 & 36 | 0 & 0 | 2 & 1 | 108 | 45.37 | - | - | 329 & 230 vs 233 & 284 | |
| 14 Nov 2018 | ENG | SL |
TEST
|
A | Pallekele In... | Won | 7 | 19 & 65 | 0 & 2 | 3 & 4 | 148 | 56.76 | ✓ | - | 290 & 346 vs 336 & 243 | |
| 06 Nov 2018 | ENG | SL |
TEST
|
A | Galle Intern... | Won | 7 | 107 & 37 | 0 & 3 | 10 & 1 | 236 | 61.02 | - | ✓ | 342 & 322/6 vs 203 & 250 |
In Ben Foakes's last 25 Test International games (2018–2024) for England, they have scored 1,140 runs at an average of 45.6 with a strike rate of 43.2.
Ben Foakes Stats - Test International
Ben Foakes is a right hand bat wicketkeeper. Across these 25 games, Ben Foakes has hit 108 fours and 7 sixes, taking 62 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 144.
Ben Foakes: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Ben Foakes has scored 25+ runs in 72% of their last 25 Test International games (18/25). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 92% of these games (23/25). Over their last 5 games, Ben Foakes has 205 runs.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Ben Foakes average per game?
Ben Foakes averages 45.6 runs per game, based on 25 games (2018–2024).
What team does Ben Foakes play for?
Ben Foakes currently plays for England.
What is Ben Foakes's strike rate?
Ben Foakes has a strike rate of 43.2, based on 25 games (2018–2024).
What is Ben Foakes's highest score?
Ben Foakes's highest score is 144, based on 25 games (2018–2024).
Is Ben Foakes a good bet builder pick?
Ben Foakes has scored 25+ runs in 72% and had 1+ boundaries in 92% of their last 25 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.