Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · PSL · 2019— Leaders · PSL · 2019 Final Final PlayersTeams

PSL 2019 most not outs

Updated , after Quetta Gladiators vs Peshawar Zalmi

Wahab Riaz and Faheem Ashraf share the lead in PSL 2019 with 4 not outs · Mohammad Nawaz (4) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Not Outs Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF SR 4s 6s 100s
1Wahab RiazPeshawar Zalmi PZ 1210*Peshawar Zalmi PZ1210*4139139489.6031154.84420
2Faheem AshrafIslamabad United ISU 31172Islamabad United ISU3117241210121012921.5081159.26980
3Mohammad NawazQuetta Gladiators QG 2*1*15*Quetta Gladiators QG2*1*15*41261264924.5045108.89220
4Kieron PollardPeshawar Zalmi PZ 73744Peshawar Zalmi PZ7374431313131328428.40163174.2319230
5Rilee RossouwQuetta Gladiators QG 39*1110Quetta Gladiators QG39*111031212121229532.78217135.943650
6Asif AliIslamabad United ISU 024*55*Islamabad United ISU024*55*31111111128135.13154182.4714260
7Darren SammyPeshawar Zalmi PZ 1830*46Peshawar Zalmi PZ1830*4631110111022832.57158144.3016110
8Imad WasimKarachi Kings KRK 13*304*Karachi Kings KRK13*304*311911911519.17100115.00720
9Shoaib MalikMultan Sultans MS 262128*Multan Sultans MS262128*3999926644.33229116.161690
10Umar AminPeshawar Zalmi PZ 3801*Peshawar Zalmi PZ3801*3989818937.80163115.952230
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Usman ShinwariKRK3949422.00728.57000
12Mohammad SamiISU3959584.001361.54000
13Samit PatelISU3868611939.67113105.311410
14Sandeep LamichhaneLQ3737311–1478.57000
15AB de VilliersLQ3777721854.50169128.991950
16David WieseLQ3767613645.3394144.685100
17Iftikhar AhmedKRK366668227.3356146.43740
18Shadab KhanISU2129129446.295777.19110
19Sohail TanvirQG212412494.502339.13000
20Shane WatsonQG21212121243043.00299143.8143220
21Sarfraz AhmedQG210710714629.20122119.67920
22Liam DawsonPZ210810816928.17137123.361060
23Umar AkmalQG21010101027734.63202137.1318160
24Mohammad IrfanMS2939344.004100.00100
25Ahmed ShehzadQG2888831151.83245126.943080
26Rumman RaeesISU2838322.00728.57000
27Shahid AfridiMS287875210.4044118.18520
28Rahat AliLQ272722–450.00000
29Ben DunkKRK2777712424.8095130.531040
30Mohammad Musa KhanISU273731010.001190.91100
31Dwayne BravoQG264642311.502979.31300
32Misbah ul HaqPZ23333126126.00104121.15950
33Chris JordanPZ222220–0–000
34Hasan AliPZ113413482.671080.00000
35Luke RonchiISU11212121231929.00205155.6134170
36Cameron DelportISU11212121235532.27265133.9635131
37Colin IngramKRK11111111134434.40209164.5934161
38Liam LivingstoneKRK11111111132132.10245131.0224150
39Umer KhanKRK111411400.0030.00000
40Sohail AkhtarLQ110910924130.13173139.3122120
41Haris RaufLQ1103103136.5010130.00110
42Daniel ChristianMS187879716.1775129.33550
43Aamer YaminKRK184843913.0028139.29320
44Umaid AsifPZ1828200.0010.00000
45Mohammad IlyasMS1848462.00966.67000
46Junaid KhanMS1727200.0010.00000
47Johnson CharlesMS1777720834.67142146.482570
48Mohammad HasnainQG1727200.0020.00000
49Mohammad RizwanKRK165657919.758296.34310
50Haris SohailLQ1555510325.7510895.371010
51Yasir ShahLQ15353105.001190.91010
52Sohail KhanKRK1535352.505100.00100
53Chris GreenMS153532713.502993.10200
54Sohaib MaqsoodPZ155556917.257197.18630
55Hammad AzamMS155555714.255898.28410
56Brendan TaylorLQ14444175.6717100.00010
57Dwayne SmithQG143432110.502777.78200
58Tom MooresMS14343105.002147.62000
59Anwar AliQG133333015.0011272.73040
60Mohammad AbbasMS131311–1100.00000
61Hasan KhanLQ132321313.001492.86200
62Mohammad HafeezLQ122221919.0014135.71110
63Ravi BoparaKRK1222244.00850.00000
64Harry GurneyQG121210–0–000
65Zafar GoharISU122221111.0011100.00010
66Mohammad Irfan KhanMS1222244.003133.33100
67Hardus ViljoenLQ1222299.001090.00100
68Shakeel AnsarMS111110–30.00000
Showing top 10 of 68

Not Outs: not outs · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More PSL 2019 leaderboards

PSL 2019 Most Not Outs

Wahab Riaz topped PSL 2019 with 4 not outs for Peshawar Zalmi, ahead of Faheem Ashraf (4) and Mohammad Nawaz (4). The PSL 2019 not outs leaderboard ranks all 68 players who have contributed not outs this season. These are the final standings from the PSL 2019 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most not outs in PSL 2019?

Wahab Riaz led PSL 2019 with 4 not outs from 13 matches, averaging 9.6. Faheem Ashraf was second on 4 and Mohammad Nawaz third on 4. The table ranks every player in PSL 2019 by not outs, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in PSL 2019?

The top three batters in PSL 2019 were Wahab Riaz (4 in 13 matches), Faheem Ashraf (4 in 12 matches) and Mohammad Nawaz (4 in 12 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.