MLC 2026 highest dot ball %
Updated , after Los Angeles Knight Riders vs Washington FreedomSunil Narine leads MLC on dot ball percentage: 56.70 from 11 matches (Los Angeles Knight Riders) · Corbin Bosch (49.40) and Adam Milne (47.31) next
| # | Player · last 3 inningsPlayer | Team | Last 3 innings · newest first | Dot Ball % | Mat | Inns | Mat | Inns | Ov | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunil Narine | 3/132/281/15 | 56.70 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 43.0 | 204 | 18 | 11.33 | 4.74 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | Corbin Bosch | 0/103/191/11 | 49.40 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | 162 | 12 | 13.50 | 6.23 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | Adam Milne | 0/272/101/44 | 47.31 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 30.0 | 226 | 10 | 22.60 | 7.53 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Marcus Stoinis | 0/485/461/19 | 46.07 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 28.5 | 219 | 16 | 13.69 | 7.60 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | Ottneil Baartman | 2/183/92/23 | 45.32 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 247 | 18 | 13.72 | 7.48 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | Xavier Bartlett | 3/360/392/36 | 43.58 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 36.0 | 278 | 11 | 25.27 | 7.72 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Akeal Hosein | 1/162/264/36 | 43.30 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 107 | 7 | 15.29 | 7.13 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | Peter Siddle | 1/311/343/36 | 41.94 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 128 | 7 | 18.29 | 8.53 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Matthew Short | 0/121/181/35 | 41.62 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 30.0 | 223 | 17 | 13.12 | 7.43 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | Jasdeep Singh | 1/370/331/33 | 41.60 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 38.0 | 333 | 16 | 20.81 | 8.76 | 0 | 1 | |
| Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free › | |||||||||||||||
| 11 | Trent Boult | MINY | 41.53 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 37.1 | 316 | 8 | 39.50 | 8.50 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Abhimanyu Lamba | TSK | 41.06 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | 182 | 7 | 26.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Romario Shepherd | MINY | 40.43 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 30.0 | 241 | 9 | 26.78 | 8.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Rachin Ravindra | WSF | 40.24 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13.0 | 105 | 11 | 9.55 | 8.08 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | Dian Forrester | TSK | 40.00 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 91 | 4 | 22.75 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Haris Rauf | SFU | 39.83 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 37.0 | 319 | 10 | 31.90 | 8.62 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Amshi de Silva | TSK | 38.96 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35.1 | 306 | 13 | 23.54 | 8.70 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | Ali Khan | LAKR | 38.82 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 24.1 | 190 | 3 | 63.33 | 7.86 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Jack Edwards | WSF | 38.46 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16.3 | 167 | 6 | 27.83 | 10.12 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20 | Ben Dwarshuis | WSF | 37.24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 31.0 | 254 | 16 | 15.88 | 8.19 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Faisal Khan Ahmadzai | MINY | 37.18 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 117 | 3 | 39.00 | 9.75 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Ali Sheikh | SO | 36.11 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 12.0 | 91 | 4 | 22.75 | 7.58 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Donovan Ferreira | TSK | 35.09 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 19.0 | 126 | 4 | 31.50 | 6.63 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Brody Couch | SFU | 34.96 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 40.0 | 366 | 14 | 26.14 | 9.15 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Hardus Viljoen | TSK | 34.00 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 155 | 6 | 25.83 | 10.22 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Jason Holder | LAKR | 33.92 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 45.0 | 405 | 16 | 25.31 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | |
| 27 | Shadley van Schalkwyk | LAKR | 33.33 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 43.1 | 411 | 16 | 25.69 | 9.52 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Ghulam Mudassar | SFU | 33.13 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 26.0 | 224 | 11 | 20.36 | 8.62 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Marco Jansen | WSF | 32.79 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20.0 | 211 | 6 | 35.17 | 10.55 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Andre Russell | LAKR | 31.09 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 38.3 | 358 | 18 | 19.89 | 9.30 | 1 | 0 | |
| 31 | Cameron Gannon | SO | 30.61 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 32.2 | 306 | 7 | 43.71 | 9.46 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Saurabh Netravalkar | WSF | 30.11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 43.0 | 403 | 15 | 26.87 | 9.37 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Aaron Hardie | SFU | 29.77 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 21.1 | 196 | 3 | 65.33 | 9.26 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Ian Holland | WSF | 29.68 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 24.3 | 227 | 10 | 22.70 | 9.27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Nikhil Chaudhary | WSF | 29.59 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 27.0 | 260 | 9 | 28.89 | 9.63 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | Mitchell Owen | WSF | 28.92 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 31.5 | 334 | 12 | 27.83 | 10.49 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Wiaan Mulder | TSK | 28.87 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 22.3 | 244 | 4 | 61.00 | 10.84 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Kieron Pollard | MINY | 28.57 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 9.5 | 93 | 3 | 31.00 | 9.46 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Hassan Khan | SFU | 28.46 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 21.0 | 201 | 2 | 100.50 | 9.57 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Glenn Maxwell | WSF | 27.63 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 12.0 | 131 | 3 | 43.67 | 10.92 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Carmi le Roux | LAKR | 27.36 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16.5 | 165 | 5 | 33.00 | 9.80 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | Dasun Shanaka | SO | 27.08 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 22.2 | 236 | 11 | 21.45 | 10.57 | 1 | 0 | |
| 43 | Lockie Ferguson | WSF | 26.73 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 165 | 1 | 165.00 | 11.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 44 | Rushil Ugarkar | MINY | 25.88 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 39.5 | 372 | 12 | 31.00 | 9.34 | 0 | 0 | |
| 45 | Harmeet Singh | SO | 24.24 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 21.0 | 196 | 5 | 39.20 | 9.33 | 0 | 0 | |
| 46 | Shakib Al Hasan | MINY | 23.08 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 127 | 3 | 42.33 | 8.47 | 0 | 0 | |
Dot Ball %: dot ball percentage · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first
More MLC leaderboards
MLC 2026 Highest Dot Ball %
Sunil Narine topped MLC on dot ball percentage (56.70) for Los Angeles Knight Riders, ahead of Corbin Bosch (49.40) and Adam Milne (47.31). The MLC 2026 dot ball percentage leaderboard ranks the 46 players who meet the qualifying threshold this season. These are the final standings from the MLC 2026 season. Qualification: minimum 60 balls bowled.
Frequently asked questions
Who had the best dot ball percentage in MLC 2026?
Sunil Narine led MLC 2026 with a dot ball percentage of 56.7 from 11 matches, at an economy of 4.74 and an average of 11.33. Corbin Bosch was second on 49.4 and Adam Milne third on 47.31. A player needs a minimum 60 balls bowled to be ranked. The table ranks every player in MLC 2026 by dot ball percentage, with their team and matches.
Who were the top bowlers in MLC 2026?
The top three bowlers in MLC 2026 were Sunil Narine (56.7 in 11 matches), Corbin Bosch (49.4 in 7 matches) and Adam Milne (47.31 in 8 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.