Filter
Competition
Elton Chigumbura
ALLAllrounder
| Stat | Total | League Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Runs | 0 | - |
| Wickets | 0 | - |
| Sixes | 0 | - |
| Fours | 0 | - |
| Catches | 0 | - |
For T20 World Cup 2026 season
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
16 matchesIn Elton Chigumbura's last 16 T20 Cricket World Cup games (2007–2018) for Zimbabwe, they have scored 197 runs at an average of 12.3 with a strike rate of 114.9. Elton Chigumbura has also taken 8 wickets in this period.
Elton Chigumbura Stats - T20 Cricket World Cup
Elton Chigumbura is a right hand bat allrounder. Across these 16 games, Elton Chigumbura has hit 10 fours and 13 sixes, taking 7 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 53. Best bowling figures: 4/31.
Elton Chigumbura: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Elton Chigumbura has scored 25+ runs in 13% of their last 16 T20 Cricket World Cup games (2/16). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 56% of these games (9/16). Over their last 5 games, Elton Chigumbura has 38 runs.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Elton Chigumbura average per game?
Elton Chigumbura averages 12.3 runs per game, based on 16 games (2007–2018).
What team does Elton Chigumbura play for?
Elton Chigumbura currently plays for Zimbabwe.
What is Elton Chigumbura's strike rate?
Elton Chigumbura has a strike rate of 114.9, based on 16 games (2007–2018).
What is Elton Chigumbura's highest score?
Elton Chigumbura's highest score is 53, based on 16 games (2007–2018).
Is Elton Chigumbura a good bet builder pick?
Elton Chigumbura has scored 25+ runs in 13% and had 1+ boundaries in 56% of their last 16 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.