STATZ
Menu
Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Connor Esterhuizen

Connor Esterhuizen

WK

Wicketkeeper

Bat
RHB
Bowl
-
Age
25
Nation
Season Top Stats
Stat Total League Rank
Runs 200 #8
Wickets 0 -
Sixes 13 #8
Fours 16 #14
Catches 8 #2

For T20I 2026 season

Match Performance Trend

Match Data

30 matches
Avg Runs
19.7Tot: 592
Avg SR
106.7
Avg 4s
1.7Tot: 51
Avg 6s
0.9Tot: 27
Avg Wkts
0.0Tot: 0
Avg Catches
0.7Tot: 21
Avg Run Outs
0.1Tot: 3
Avg Dot Balls
0.0Tot: 0
Avg Dream11
44.1Tot: 1322
Date Team Oppo Comp H/A Venue Result Pos Runs 6s 4s Balls SR 50s 100s Scoreline
25 Mar 2026 SA NZ T20I T20I A Hagley Oval Won 4 75 6 5 33 227.27 - 187/4 (20) vs 154/8 (20)
22 Mar 2026 SA NZ T20I T20I A Sky Stadium Won 3 57 3 7 36 158.33 - 164/5 (20) vs 145/10 (18.5)
20 Mar 2026 SA NZ T20I T20I A Eden Park Lost 3 15 1 2 8 187.50 - - 136/9 (20) vs 137/2 (16.2)
17 Mar 2026 SA NZ T20I T20I A Seddon Park Lost 2 8 1 0 12 66.67 - - 107/10 (15.3) vs 175/6 (20)
15 Mar 2026 SA NZ T20I T20I A Bay Oval Won 2 45 2 2 48 93.75 - - 93/3 (16.4) vs 91/10 (14.3)
25 Jan 2026 PC SEC SA20 SA20 H Newlands Lost 1 0 0 0 4 0.00 - - 158/7 (20) vs 162/4 (19.2)
21 Jan 2026 PC SEC SA20 SA20 A Kingsmead Won 3 22 1 2 19 115.79 - - 172/3 (18.3) vs 170/7 (20)
17 Jan 2026 PC JSK SA20 SA20 A The Wanderer... Won 3 0 0 0 7 0.00 - - 143/6 (20) vs 122/9 (20)
15 Jan 2026 PC PR SA20 SA20 H SuperSport P... Lost 1 8 0 2 13 61.54 - - 127/10 (19.1) vs 128/4 (15.1)
12 Jan 2026 PC MICT SA20 SA20 H SuperSport P... Won 1 24 0 5 20 120.00 - - 185/6 (20) vs 132/7 (20)
10 Jan 2026 PC PR SA20 SA20 A Boland Park Won 1 12 1 0 11 109.09 - - 138/9 (20) vs 117/6 (20)
07 Jan 2026 PC DSG SA20 SA20 A Kingsmead Won 1 37 1 4 28 132.14 - - 201/3 (20) vs 186/10 (19.4)
05 Jan 2026 PC SEC SA20 SA20 H SuperSport P... Lost 1 52 2 6 33 157.58 - 176/7 (20) vs 177/0 (14.2)
31 Dec 2025 PC MICT SA20 SA20 A Newlands Won 4 0 0 0 5 0.00 - - 220/5 (20) vs 135/10 (14.2)
29 Dec 2025 PC SEC SA20 SA20 A St George's... Lost 5 9 0 0 14 64.29 - - 140/10 (18) vs 188/6 (20)
27 Dec 2025 PC JSK SA20 SA20 H SuperSport P... Lost 5 2 0 0 3 66.67 - - 146/9 (20) vs 168/6 (20)
08 Feb 2025 MICT SEC SA20 SA20 H The Wanderer... Won 4 39 2 2 26 150.00 - - 181/8 (20) vs 105/10 (18.4)
02 Feb 2025 MICT PC SA20 SA20 H Newlands Won 2 69 3 6 43 160.47 - 201/5 (20) vs 106/10 (14)
15 Jan 2025 MICT PR SA20 SA20 A Boland Park Lost - 0 0 0 0 - - - 158/4 (20) vs 159/4 (19)
13 Jan 2025 MICT PR SA20 SA20 H Newlands Won - 0 0 0 0 - - - 172/7 (20) vs 139/9 (20)
11 Jan 2025 MICT JSK SA20 SA20 A The Wanderer... Lost 3 8 0 0 13 61.54 - - 140/6 (20) vs 82/3 (11.3)
09 Jan 2025 MICT SEC SA20 SA20 A St George's... Won 3 22 1 3 21 104.76 - - 174/7 (20) vs 77/10 (15)
03 Feb 2024 MICT PC SA20 SA20 H Newlands Lost - 0 0 0 0 - - - 163/9 (20) vs 167/6 (19.4)
23 Jan 2024 MICT DSG SA20 SA20 H Newlands Lost 3 4 0 0 12 33.33 - - 121/9 (20) vs 157/6 (20)
21 Jan 2024 MICT PR SA20 SA20 A Boland Park Lost 4 32 0 3 36 88.89 - - 103/10 (18.2) vs 162/3 (20)
19 Jan 2024 MICT PR SA20 SA20 H Newlands Won 4 17 0 1 14 121.43 - - 175/2 (16.5) vs 172/8 (20)
16 Jan 2024 MICT SEC SA20 SA20 H Newlands Lost 7 11 1 0 6 183.33 - - 198/5 (20) vs 202/2 (20)
13 Jan 2024 MICT JSK SA20 SA20 A The Wanderer... Won - 0 0 0 0 - - - 243/5 (20) vs 145/10 (17.5)
11 Jan 2024 MICT DSG SA20 SA20 A Kingsmead Lost 4 17 2 0 10 170.00 - - 207/5 (20) vs 177/6 (16.3)
04 Feb 2023 ADKR SW ILT20 ILT20 H Sheikh Zayed... Won 6 7 0 1 5 140.00 - - 133/5 (16.4) vs 130/9 (20)

In Connor Esterhuizen's last 30 All T20 Cricket games (2023–2026) for Pretoria Capitals, they have scored 592 runs at an average of 19.7 with a strike rate of 106.7.

Connor Esterhuizen Stats - All T20 Cricket

Connor Esterhuizen is a right hand bat wicketkeeper. Across these 30 games, Connor Esterhuizen has hit 51 fours and 27 sixes, taking 21 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 75.

Connor Esterhuizen: Betting Insights

For bet builder markets, Connor Esterhuizen has scored 25+ runs in 27% of their last 30 All T20 Cricket games (8/30). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 63% of these games (19/30). Over their last 5 games, Connor Esterhuizen has 200 runs.


Frequently Asked Questions

How many runs does Connor Esterhuizen average per game?

Connor Esterhuizen averages 19.7 runs per game, based on 30 games (2023–2026).

What team does Connor Esterhuizen play for?

Connor Esterhuizen currently plays for Pretoria Capitals.

What is Connor Esterhuizen's strike rate?

Connor Esterhuizen has a strike rate of 106.7, based on 30 games (2023–2026).

What is Connor Esterhuizen's highest score?

Connor Esterhuizen's highest score is 75, based on 30 games (2023–2026).

Is Connor Esterhuizen a good bet builder pick?

Connor Esterhuizen has scored 25+ runs in 27% and had 1+ boundaries in 63% of their last 30 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.