Sachithra Senanayake
ALLAllrounder
| Stat | Total | League Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Runs | 0 | - |
| Wickets | 0 | - |
| Sixes | 0 | - |
| Fours | 0 | - |
| Catches | 0 | - |
For T20 World Cup 2026 season
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
18 matchesIn Sachithra Senanayake's last 18 Franchise ODI games (2012–2014) for Sri Lanka, they have scored 66 runs at an average of 3.7 with a strike rate of 95.3. Sachithra Senanayake has also taken 19 wickets in this period.
Sachithra Senanayake Stats - Franchise ODI
Sachithra Senanayake is a right hand bat allrounder. Across these 18 games, Sachithra Senanayake has hit 7 fours and 1 sixes, taking 5 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 19. Best bowling figures: 3/41.
Sachithra Senanayake: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Sachithra Senanayake has scored 25+ runs in 0% of their last 18 Franchise ODI games (0/18). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 22% of these games (4/18). Over their last 5 games, Sachithra Senanayake has 18 runs and 4 wickets.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Sachithra Senanayake average per game?
Sachithra Senanayake averages 3.7 runs per game, based on 18 games (2012–2014).
What team does Sachithra Senanayake play for?
Sachithra Senanayake currently plays for Sri Lanka.
What is Sachithra Senanayake's strike rate?
Sachithra Senanayake has a strike rate of 95.3, based on 18 games (2012–2014).
What is Sachithra Senanayake's highest score?
Sachithra Senanayake's highest score is 19, based on 18 games (2012–2014).
Is Sachithra Senanayake a good bet builder pick?
Sachithra Senanayake has scored 25+ runs in 0% and had 1+ boundaries in 22% of their last 18 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.