Nuwan Pradeep
BOWLBowler
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
4 matches| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Pos | Runs | 6s | 4s | Balls | SR | 50s | 100s | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2022 | SL | ZIM | CWCSL | H | Pallekele In... | Lost | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 250.00 | - | - | 280/9 (50) vs 302/8 (50) | |
| 16 Jan 2022 | SL | ZIM | CWCSL | H | Pallekele In... | Won | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 300/5 (48.3) vs 296/9 (50) | |
| 12 Mar 2021 | SL | WI | CWCSL | A | Sir Vivian R... | Lost | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 273/8 (50) vs 274/5 (49.4) | |
| 10 Mar 2021 | SL | WI | CWCSL | A | Sir Vivian R... | Lost | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | 232/10 (49) vs 236/2 (47) |
In Nuwan Pradeep's last 4 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League games (2021–2022) for Sri Lanka, they have scored 6 runs at an average of 1.5 with a strike rate of 137.5. Nuwan Pradeep has also taken 6 wickets in this period.
Nuwan Pradeep Stats - ICC Cricket World Cup Super League
Nuwan Pradeep is a right hand bat bowler. Across these 4 games, Nuwan Pradeep has hit 1 fours and 0 sixes, taking 1 catch in the field. Their highest score in this span is 5. Best bowling figures: 2/54.
Nuwan Pradeep: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Nuwan Pradeep has scored 25+ runs in 0% of their last 4 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League games (0/4). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 25% of these games (1/4). Over their last 4 games, Nuwan Pradeep has 6 runs and 6 wickets.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Nuwan Pradeep average per game?
Nuwan Pradeep averages 1.5 runs per game, based on 4 games (2021–2022).
What team does Nuwan Pradeep play for?
Nuwan Pradeep currently plays for Sri Lanka.
What is Nuwan Pradeep's strike rate?
Nuwan Pradeep has a strike rate of 137.5, based on 4 games (2021–2022).
What is Nuwan Pradeep's highest score?
Nuwan Pradeep's highest score is 5, based on 4 games (2021–2022).
Is Nuwan Pradeep a good bet builder pick?
Nuwan Pradeep has scored 25+ runs in 0% and had 1+ boundaries in 25% of their last 4 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.